Vitré
vs
Saint-Pierre Milizac
Garuda Lions Prediction: Saint-Pierre Milizac
0 – 1 Predicted score · 12% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.46 vs 0.93.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Vitré vs Saint-Pierre Milizac overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Vitré vs Saint-Pierre Milizac
| Probability | Vitré | Draw | Saint-Pierre Milizac |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 22.8% | 29.0% | 48.2% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 22.8% | 29.0% | 48.2% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Saint-Pierre Milizac
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.46 vs 0.93.
Vitré vs Saint-Pierre Milizac match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match on November 14, Vitré faces Saint-Pierre Milizac, with the model indicating a 23% probability of a Vitré victory, a 29% chance of a draw, and a 48% likelihood for Saint-Pierre Milizac to win. The expected goals for Vitré stand at 0.93, while Saint-Pierre Milizac is projected at 1.46, suggesting a potential edge for the visitors.
The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 0-1, occurring at a rate of 12%. Additionally, there is a 43% probability of over 2.5 goals being scored, and both teams are expected to score with a 48% likelihood. Both teams recently displayed similar form, with Vitré recording two draws and Saint-Pierre Milizac also finishing their last match in a draw.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Vitré and Saint-Pierre Milizac expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.40
Vitré and Saint-Pierre Milizac attack and defence ratings
Vitré
Saint-Pierre Milizac
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- Lyon Duchere v Feurs — match page
- Cheminots Paray vs Villefranche — team news & stats
- Pontivy GSI vs TA Rennes — team news & stats
- Saint-Omer v Vire — match page
- Caen PTT vs Chambly Thelle FC
- Cournon vs Chassieu Décines
- Le Touquet v Avranches — match page
- Racing Besançon vs APM Metz — team news & stats
Vitré vs Saint-Pierre Milizac markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Saint-Pierre Milizac | 48.2% | 2.07 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 57.0% | 1.75 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 52.1% | 1.92 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 77.2% | 1.30 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 51.8% | 1.93 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Vitré | 22.8% |
| Draw | 29.0% | |
| Saint-Pierre Milizac | 48.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 43.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 57.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 47.9% |
| No | 52.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 51.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 77.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Saint-Pierre Milizac win | 24.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.5% | |
| Loss | 51.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.7% |
| 0-1 | 12.1% | |
| 0-0 | 10.3% |
Vitré vs Saint-Pierre Milizac stats
Vitré and Saint-Pierre Milizac recent form
| DD | |
| D |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 2 completed matches.