NB I · ·Matchday 13

Kisvarda FC vs Puskas Academy

Garuda Lions Prediction: Puskas Academy

0 – 1 Predicted score · 12% model probability

  • WhyBetter recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Puskas Academy is the favourite, not a value bet.

Várkert Sportpálya, Kisvarda

Kisvarda FC 30%
Draw 29%
Puskas Academy 41%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Puskas Academy wins
41%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
86%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
43%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
12% of simulated outcomes

Kisvarda FC vs Puskas Academy overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Kisvarda FC vs Puskas Academy

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityKisvarda FCDrawPuskas Academy
Model30.1%32.6%37.3%
Market30.6%27.7%41.7%
Final30.5%28.9%40.6%
Edge-0.1%+1.2%-1.1%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Puskas Academy

  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 2.26, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -8.2% per unit staked (our 40.6% × 2.26 − 1).

Kisvarda FC vs Puskas Academy match preview

Kisvarda FC faces Puskas Academy in a match where the probabilities indicate a competitive encounter. Kisvarda FC has a 31% chance of winning, while Puskas Academy is favored at 40%, with a 29% likelihood of a draw. The most likely scoreline predicted is 0-1, occurring at a rate of 12%. Expected goals are close, with Kisvarda FC at 0.98 and Puskas Academy at 1.12, suggesting a tight match.

In terms of recent form, Kisvarda FC has struggled with a record of L-D-D-D-L-W, while Puskas Academy shows a mixed performance with L-L-W-W-W-L. The head-to-head record over the last 10 matches is evenly split, with both teams securing 4 wins each and 2 draws. The model indicates a 35% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 43% probability that both teams will score.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Kisvarda FC ↓ / Puskas Academy → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 14% 12% 8% 1 11% 15% 8% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 86%
2+ goals 63%
3+ goals 35%
No goals 14%

Kisvarda FC and Puskas Academy expected goals

Kisvarda FC 0.98
Puskas Academy 1.12

Total expected goals: 2.09

Kisvarda FC and Puskas Academy attack and defence ratings

Kisvarda FC

Attack 0.68 -32%
Defence 0.83 -17%

Puskas Academy

Attack 0.96 -4%
Defence 0.90 -10%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 13 fixtures

NB I

Before and after this match

Kisvarda FC vs Puskas Academy markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Puskas Academy 40.6% 2.46 -1.1% 2.26
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 65.2% 1.53 — —
Both teams to score No 56.7% 1.76 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 71.1% 1.41 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 62.7% 1.59 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Kisvarda FC30.5%
Draw28.9%
Puskas Academy40.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.534.8%
Under 2.565.2%
Both teams to scoreYes43.3%
No56.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)59.4%
12 (either side)71.1%
X2 (draw or away)69.5%
Handicap -1Puskas Academy win15.9%
Push (exactly one goal)21.4%
Loss62.7%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.8%
0-013.7%
0-112.4%

Kisvarda FC vs Puskas Academy stats

Kisvarda FC and Puskas Academy recent form

newest first
Kisvarda FC LDDDLW
Puskas Academy LLWWWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Kisvarda FC and Puskas Academy season so far

league record

Kisvarda FC record

  • They have won 2 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 12 matches.
  • 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Puskas Academy record

  • They have won 7 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 12 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Kisvarda FC vs Puskas Academy head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

4Kisvarda FC wins 2Draws 4Puskas Academy wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-31Puskas AcademyKisvarda FCNB I0-2
2026-03-06Kisvarda FCPuskas AcademyNB I1-0
2025-11-22Puskas AcademyKisvarda FCNB I2-0
2025-08-10Kisvarda FCPuskas AcademyNB I2-1
2024-05-04Puskas AcademyKisvarda FCNB I4-2
2024-02-10Kisvarda FCPuskas AcademyNB I0-2
2023-10-06Puskas AcademyKisvarda FCNB I1-0
2023-04-01Kisvarda FCPuskas AcademyNB I2-2
2022-11-05Puskas AcademyKisvarda FCNB I0-1
2022-08-14Kisvarda FCPuskas AcademyNB I1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Kisvarda FC vs Puskas Academy odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 30.6%, draw 27.7%, away 41.7%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.94 3.32 2.15
Bet365 3.00 3.60 2.20
Betano 3.00 3.45 2.25
Betfair 2.88 3.30 2.20
Dafabet 3.00 3.45 2.24
Marathonbet 2.88 3.32 2.13
Pinnacle 3.11 3.56 2.26
SBO 2.67 3.14 2.18
William Hill 3.00 3.30 2.20

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 3.00 ▼ -0.12
X 3.32 ▲ +0.02
2 2.20 ▲ +0.12

12 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Puskas Academy Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now