Nyiregyhaza
vs
Gyori ETO FC
Garuda Lions Prediction: Gyori ETO FC
1 – 2 Predicted score · 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.67 vs 1.10.
- RiskGrade C: weaker evidence — both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.
Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC
| Probability | Nyiregyhaza | Draw | Gyori ETO FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 23.8% | 26.6% | 49.5% |
| Market | 40.1% | 25.7% | 34.2% |
| Final | 36.1% | 25.9% | 38.0% |
| Edge | -4.1% | +0.2% | +3.8% |
Why Gyori ETO FC
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.67 vs 1.10.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- The market prices Gyori ETO FC below our published probability: +3.8 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.75, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +4.6% per unit staked (our 38.0% × 2.75 − 1).
Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC match preview
Nyiregyhaza faces Gyori ETO FC in their upcoming match, with both teams having equal probabilities of winning at 37%, while a draw stands at 26%. The expected goals for Nyiregyhaza is 1.09, compared to Gyori ETO FC's 1.67, indicating a potential advantage for the visitors. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 10%.
Recent form shows Nyiregyhaza struggling with one win in their last six matches (L-W-L-L-D-L), while Gyori ETO FC has performed better, securing three wins in their last six (D-W-W-L-W-W). The model suggests a 52% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 55% probability that both teams will score, highlighting a potentially competitive encounter.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Nyiregyhaza and Gyori ETO FC expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.76
Nyiregyhaza and Gyori ETO FC attack and defence ratings
Nyiregyhaza
Gyori ETO FC
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 13 fixtures
Before and after this match
Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Gyori ETO FC | 38.0% | 2.63 | +3.8% | 2.75 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.1% | 1.92 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.1% | 1.81 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.1% | 1.35 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 50.5% | 1.98 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Nyiregyhaza | 36.1% |
| Draw | 25.9% | |
| Gyori ETO FC | 38.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 47.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.1% |
| No | 44.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 62.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 63.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | Gyori ETO FC win | 27.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.4% | |
| Loss | 50.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.7% |
| 1-2 | 9.6% | |
| 0-1 | 9.4% |
Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC stats
Nyiregyhaza and Gyori ETO FC recent form
| LWLLDL | |
| DWWLWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Nyiregyhaza and Gyori ETO FC season so far
Nyiregyhaza record
- They have won 3 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 12 matches.
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Gyori ETO FC record
- They have won 6 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 12 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-02 | Gyori ETO FC | Nyiregyhaza | NB I | 4-0 |
| 2026-04-05 | Gyori ETO FC | Nyiregyhaza | NB I | 1-0 |
| 2025-12-13 | Nyiregyhaza | Gyori ETO FC | NB I | 0-1 |
| 2025-08-31 | Gyori ETO FC | Nyiregyhaza | NB I | 1-0 |
| 2025-03-08 | Nyiregyhaza | Gyori ETO FC | NB I | 0-1 |
| 2024-11-02 | Gyori ETO FC | Nyiregyhaza | NB I | 1-1 |
| 2024-07-26 | Nyiregyhaza | Gyori ETO FC | NB I | 2-1 |
| 2024-02-26 | Gyori ETO FC | Nyiregyhaza | NB II | 0-1 |
| 2023-08-19 | Nyiregyhaza | Gyori ETO FC | NB II | 3-2 |
| 2022-12-11 | Nyiregyhaza | Gyori ETO FC | NB II | 0-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Nyiregyhaza vs Gyori ETO FC odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 40.1%, draw 25.7%, away 34.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 3.44 | 2.62 |
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 3.70 | 2.70 |
| Betano | 2.35 | 3.60 | 2.72 |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 3.60 | 2.70 |
| Dafabet | 2.32 | 3.65 | 2.75 |
| Marathonbet | 2.24 | 3.44 | 2.62 |
| Pinnacle | 2.38 | 3.75 | 2.75 |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.70 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .