NB I Β· Β·Matchday 12

Gyori ETO FC vs Vasas

Garuda Lions Prediction: Gyori ETO FC

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.60 vs 1.09.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” Gyori ETO FC is the favourite, not a value bet.

ETO Park

Gyori ETO FC 45%
Draw 25%
Vasas 30%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Gyori ETO FC wins
45%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
92%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
54%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
10% of simulated outcomes

Gyori ETO FC vs Vasas overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Gyori ETO FC vs Vasas

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityGyori ETO FCDrawVasas
Model48.1%27.2%24.6%
Market43.6%24.6%31.8%
Final44.7%25.3%30.0%
Edge+1.1%+0.6%-1.8%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why Gyori ETO FC

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.60 vs 1.09.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 2.18, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -2.5% per unit staked (our 44.7% Γ— 2.18 βˆ’ 1).

Gyori ETO FC vs Vasas match preview

Gyori ETO FC faces Vasas in an upcoming NB I match, with Gyori ETO FC holding a 45% probability of winning compared to Vasas at 30% and a 25% chance of a draw. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 1-0, occurring with a 10% probability. Gyori ETO FC has shown mixed recent form with three wins and three losses in their last six matches, while Vasas has two wins, three losses, and one draw in the same period.

In terms of expected goals, Gyori ETO FC is projected to score 1.60, while Vasas is expected to net 1.09. The model indicates a 51% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 54% likelihood that both teams will score. The confidence grade for this match is C, reflecting a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Gyori ETO FC ↓ / Vasas β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 1 10% 13% 2 9% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 76%
3+ goals 51%
No goals 8%

Gyori ETO FC and Vasas expected goals

Gyori ETO FC 1.60
Vasas 1.09

Total expected goals: 2.69

Gyori ETO FC and Vasas attack and defence ratings

Gyori ETO FC

Attack 1.03 +3%
Defence 0.78 -22%

Vasas

Attack 0.99 -1%
Defence 0.98 -2%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

NB I

Before and after this match

Gyori ETO FC vs Vasas markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Gyori ETO FC 44.7% 2.24 +1.1% 2.18
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 50.5% 1.98 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 54.2% 1.84 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 74.7% 1.34 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 51.9% 1.93 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Gyori ETO FC44.7%
Draw25.3%
Vasas30.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.550.5%
Under 2.549.5%
Both teams to scoreYes54.2%
No45.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)70.0%
12 (either side)74.7%
X2 (draw or away)55.3%
Handicap -1Gyori ETO FC win25.8%
Push (exactly one goal)22.3%
Loss51.9%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.0%
1-09.7%
2-19.5%

Gyori ETO FC vs Vasas stats

Gyori ETO FC and Vasas recent form

newest first
Gyori ETO FC WWLWWL
Vasas LLDWWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Gyori ETO FC and Vasas season so far

league record

Gyori ETO FC record

  • They have won 5 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
  • 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Vasas record

  • They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 1.4 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
  • 50% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Gyori ETO FC vs Vasas head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

0Gyori ETO FC wins 1Draws 0Vasas wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-26VasasGyori ETO FCNB I2-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Gyori ETO FC vs Vasas odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 43.6%, draw 24.6%, away 31.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.08 3.65 2.84
Betano 2.18 3.75 2.90
Betfair 2.05 3.80 2.80
Marathonbet 2.06 3.65 2.78
Pinnacle 2.10 3.85 3.01
William Hill 2.10 3.60 2.90

Odds movement

Only one odds snapshot recorded so far β€” movement needs at least two.

Prediction snapshot 1 Gyori ETO FC Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now