Vasas
vs
Ferencvarosi TC
Garuda Lions Prediction: Ferencvarosi TC
0 β 2 Predicted score Β· 11% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.05 vs 0.87.
- RiskGrade C: weaker evidence β both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.
Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC
| Probability | Vasas | Draw | Ferencvarosi TC |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 14.0% | 22.1% | 63.9% |
| Market | 21.7% | 23.2% | 55.1% |
| Final | 19.8% | 22.9% | 57.3% |
| Edge | -1.9% | -0.3% | +2.2% |
Why Ferencvarosi TC
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.05 vs 0.87.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
- The market prices Ferencvarosi TC below our published probability: +2.2 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 1.72, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -1.5% per unit staked (our 57.3% Γ 1.72 β 1).
Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC match preview
Vasas faces Ferencvarosi TC in what appears to be a challenging match for the home side. The model gives Vasas a 19% chance of winning, while Ferencvarosi TC is favored with a 59% probability. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 0-2, with expected goals of 0.95 for Vasas and 2.06 for Ferencvarosi TC. Recent form shows Vasas with two draws and three losses in their last five matches, while Ferencvarosi TC has been more successful, recording four wins and one draw.
The likelihood of over 2.5 goals in the match is estimated at 58%, and there is a 54% chance that both teams will score. The previous encounter between these teams ended in a draw, with Vasas yet to secure a win against Ferencvarosi TC in their last match-up.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Vasas and Ferencvarosi TC expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.92
Vasas and Ferencvarosi TC attack and defence ratings
Vasas
Ferencvarosi TC
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 13 fixtures
Before and after this match
Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Ferencvarosi TC | 57.3% | 1.75 | +2.2% | 1.72 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.0% | 1.79 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.6% | 1.94 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 80.2% | 1.25 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Ferencvarosi TC win | 40.5% | 2.47 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Vasas | 19.8% |
| Draw | 22.9% | |
| Ferencvarosi TC | 57.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 44.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.6% |
| No | 48.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 42.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 80.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Ferencvarosi TC win | 40.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.3% | |
| Loss | 36.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-2 | 11.3% |
| 1-1 | 10.6% | |
| 0-1 | 10.1% |
Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC stats
Vasas and Ferencvarosi TC recent form
| DLLDWW | |
| WWWWDW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Vasas and Ferencvarosi TC season so far
Vasas record
- They have won 4 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 11 matches.
- 45% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Ferencvarosi TC record
- They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 1 of 3 penalties (33%).
- 58% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-02 | Ferencvarosi TC | Vasas | NB I | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Vasas vs Ferencvarosi TC odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 21.7%, draw 23.2%, away 55.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.34 | 3.88 | 1.62 |
| Bet365 | 4.00 | 3.90 | 1.65 |
| Betano | 4.20 | 4.05 | 1.72 |
| Betfair | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.65 |
| Dafabet | 4.20 | 4.10 | 1.68 |
| Marathonbet | 4.25 | 3.88 | 1.60 |
| Pinnacle | 4.43 | 4.05 | 1.68 |
| William Hill | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.70 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .