Paks
vs
Zalaegerszegi TE
2 – 1 Full time
| 4′ | Milan Pető | ||
| 43′ | joseth peraza | ||
| 43′ | Bence Gundel-Takács | ||
| 45′ | Mark GyetvanÁdám Kovácsik | ||
| 45′ | Kevin HorvathJózsef Windecker | ||
| 50′ | Marlon Santos Teodoro | ||
| 57′ | András Mátyás CsonkaAiden Harangi | ||
| 57′ | Emin KujovicBence Kiss | ||
| 61′ | Zsolt HarasztiJános Hahn | ||
| 70′ | Fernando José Vera García | ||
| 71′ | Marlon Santos TeodoroMoises Richards | ||
| 72′ | Erik SilyeM. Simuț | ||
| 73′ | Aiden Harangi | ||
| 80′ | Bence Kiss | ||
| 80′ | József WindeckerGergo Gyurkits | ||
| 81′ | Maxsuell AlegriaArthur Henrique Marques Machado | ||
| 81′ | Matheus MachadoLucas Alfonso | ||
| 82′ | milan gyorfi | ||
| 85′ | Jose Manuel Calderon Portillo | ||
| 85′ | Filipe Engin Neves Çelikkaya | ||
| 86′ | Milan Pető | ||
| 89′ | János Hahn | ||
| 90′ | Ákos Kinyik |
Match stats
| 8 | Shots | 14 |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | Shots on target | 8 |
| 51 | Possession % | 49 |
| 6 | Corners | 2 |
| 18 | Fouls | 21 |
| 0 | Offsides | 2 |
| 7 | Saves | 2 |
| 213 | Accurate passes | 343 |
Paks vs Zalaegerszegi TE overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Paks vs Zalaegerszegi TE
| Probability | Paks | Draw | Zalaegerszegi TE |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 49.0% | 24.4% | 26.6% |
| Market | 50.1% | 24.1% | 25.8% |
| Final | 49.8% | 24.2% | 26.0% |
| Edge | -0.3% | +0.1% | +0.2% |
Why Paks
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.89 vs 1.35.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Paks and Zalaegerszegi TE expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.24
Paks and Zalaegerszegi TE attack and defence ratings
Paks
Zalaegerszegi TE
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Paks vs Zalaegerszegi TE: result vs prediction
Paks 2 – 1 Zalaegerszegi TE
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 13 fixtures
Before and after this match
Paks vs Zalaegerszegi TE markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Paks | 49.8% | 2.01 | -0.3% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.8% | 1.59 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 63.9% | 1.56 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.8% | 1.32 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 51.0% | 1.96 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Paks | 49.8% |
| Draw | 24.2% | |
| Zalaegerszegi TE | 26.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 37.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 63.9% |
| No | 36.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 74.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 50.2% | |
| Handicap -1 | Paks win | 28.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.8% | |
| Loss | 51.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.0% |
| 2-1 | 9.4% | |
| 2-0 | 7.0% |
Paks vs Zalaegerszegi TE stats
Paks and Zalaegerszegi TE recent form
| LWLWWL | |
| WDLWLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Paks and Zalaegerszegi TE going into this match
Paks record
- They have won 5 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They average 2.3 goals per game at home against 1.3 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 12 matches.
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Zalaegerszegi TE record
- They have won 4 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 2.5 goals per game at home against 0.2 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 12 matches.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Paks vs Zalaegerszegi TE head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-03 | Zalaegerszegi TE | Paks | NB I | 5-2 |
| 2026-03-14 | Paks | Zalaegerszegi TE | NB I | 1-1 |
| 2025-11-29 | Zalaegerszegi TE | Paks | NB I | 1-0 |
| 2025-08-17 | Paks | Zalaegerszegi TE | NB I | 2-2 |
| 2025-04-22 | Paks | Zalaegerszegi TE | Magyar Kupa | 2-1 |
| 2025-03-29 | Zalaegerszegi TE | Paks | NB I | 1-1 |
| 2024-11-24 | Paks | Zalaegerszegi TE | NB I | 2-2 |
| 2024-08-10 | Zalaegerszegi TE | Paks | NB I | 3-1 |
| 2024-05-11 | Zalaegerszegi TE | Paks | NB I | 1-1 |
| 2024-02-16 | Paks | Zalaegerszegi TE | NB I | 3-4 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Paks vs Zalaegerszegi TE odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 50.1%, draw 24.1%, away 25.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 3.84 | 3.70 |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.70 |
| Betano | 1.88 | 3.85 | 3.60 |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.88 | 3.85 | 3.60 |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 3.84 | 3.62 |
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 3.95 | 3.78 |
| SBO | 1.84 | 3.36 | 3.04 |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.60 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
7 snapshots recorded, from .