Úrvalsdeild · ·Championship Group - 4

Fram Reykjavik vs IA Akranes

Garuda Lions Prediction: Fram Reykjavik

2 – 1 Predicted score · 7% model probability

Fram Reykjavik 50%
Draw 22%
IA Akranes 29%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Fram Reykjavik wins
50%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
98%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
81%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
7% of simulated outcomes

Fram Reykjavik vs IA Akranes overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Fram Reykjavik vs IA Akranes

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityFram ReykjavikDrawIA Akranes
Model45.1%20.2%34.6%
Market51.1%22.3%26.5%
Final49.6%21.8%28.6%
Edge-6.0%-2.1%+8.1%

Confidence: Low

Best available price on the pick: 1.87, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Fram Reykjavik vs IA Akranes match preview

Fram Reykjavik faces IA Akranes in a match where the model gives Fram a 45% chance of winning, while IA Akranes has a 35% probability. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-1 in favor of Fram, with an 83% chance of over 2.5 goals and an 81% likelihood that both teams will score. Expected goals are calculated at 2.42 for Fram and 2.13 for Akranes.

In terms of recent form, Fram Reykjavik has recorded one win and four draws in their last six matches, while IA Akranes has two wins and four draws in the same period. The head-to-head record over the last four encounters shows Fram with two wins, one draw, and Akranes with one win. The confidence grade for this match is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Fram Reykjavik ↓ / IA Akranes → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 6% 6% 4% 4% 2 7% 7% 5% 4% 3 5% 6% 4% 4+ 6% 6% 4% 4%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 98%
2+ goals 95%
3+ goals 83%
No goals 2%

Fram Reykjavik and IA Akranes expected goals

Fram Reykjavik 2.42
IA Akranes 2.13

Total expected goals: 4.55

Fram Reykjavik and IA Akranes attack and defence ratings

Fram Reykjavik

Attack 1.09 +9%
Defence 1.12 +12%

IA Akranes

Attack 1.21 +21%
Defence 1.11 +11%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Championship Group - 4 fixtures

Úrvalsdeild

Before and after this match

Fram Reykjavik vs IA Akranes markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Fram Reykjavik 49.6% 2.02 -6.0% 1.87
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 83.2% 1.20 — —
Both teams to score Yes 80.8% 1.24 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 78.2% 1.28 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 54.9% 1.82 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Fram Reykjavik49.6%
Draw21.8%
IA Akranes28.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.583.2%
Under 2.516.8%
Both teams to scoreYes80.8%
No19.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)71.4%
12 (either side)78.2%
X2 (draw or away)50.4%
Handicap -1Fram Reykjavik win27.7%
Push (exactly one goal)17.5%
Loss54.9%
Correct score (top 3)2-27.0%
2-16.6%
1-16.0%

Fram Reykjavik vs IA Akranes stats

Fram Reykjavik and IA Akranes recent form

newest first
Fram Reykjavik LDLDDW
IA Akranes DWLWDD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Fram Reykjavik and IA Akranes season so far

league record

Fram Reykjavik record

  • They have won 13 of their 24 league games this season, scoring 2.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 24 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 24 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
  • 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

IA Akranes record

  • They have won 9 of their 24 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 24 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 24 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Fram Reykjavik vs IA Akranes head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

2Fram Reykjavik wins 1Draws 1IA Akranes wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-06-29IA AkranesFram ReykjavikÚrvalsdeild0-2
2026-04-12Fram ReykjavikIA AkranesÚrvalsdeild3-3
2025-07-05IA AkranesFram ReykjavikÚrvalsdeild0-1
2025-04-06Fram ReykjavikIA AkranesÚrvalsdeild0-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Fram Reykjavik vs IA Akranes odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 50.6%, draw 22.2%, away 27.2%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.80 4.20 3.50
Bet365 1.75 4.00 3.30
BetVictor 1.70 3.70 3.00
Betano 1.87 4.05 3.35
Betfair 1.75 4.20 3.30
Dafabet 1.86 4.10 3.35
Marathonbet 1.78 4.20 3.50
Pinnacle 1.83 4.19 3.51
William Hill 1.80 3.80 3.40

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.79 ▲ +0.07
X 4.10 ▼ -0.20
2 3.45 ▼ -0.23

6 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Fram Reykjavik Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now