Hapoel Haifa
vs
Hapoel Ramat Gan
0 – 2 Full time
Hapoel Haifa vs Hapoel Ramat Gan overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Hapoel Haifa vs Hapoel Ramat Gan
| Probability | Hapoel Haifa | Draw | Hapoel Ramat Gan |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 61.7% | 24.0% | 14.3% |
| Market | 54.1% | 22.7% | 23.3% |
| Final | 56.0% | 23.0% | 21.0% |
| Edge | +7.6% | +1.3% | -8.9% |
Why Hapoel Haifa
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.87 vs 0.79.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- The market prices Hapoel Haifa below the model: +7.6 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Hapoel Haifa and Hapoel Ramat Gan expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.66
Hapoel Haifa and Hapoel Ramat Gan attack and defence ratings
Hapoel Haifa
Hapoel Ramat Gan
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Hapoel Haifa vs Hapoel Ramat Gan: result vs prediction
Hapoel Haifa 0 – 2 Hapoel Ramat Gan
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Hapoel Haifa vs Hapoel Ramat Gan markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Hapoel Haifa | 56.0% | 1.79 | +7.6% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 50.5% | 1.98 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 52.8% | 1.90 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 79.0% | 1.27 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 38.2% | 2.62 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Hapoel Haifa | 56.0% |
| Draw | 23.0% | |
| Hapoel Ramat Gan | 21.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 49.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 50.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 47.2% |
| No | 52.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 79.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 44.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Hapoel Haifa win | 37.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.4% | |
| Loss | 38.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 12.2% |
| 1-0 | 12.1% | |
| 1-1 | 11.4% |
Hapoel Haifa vs Hapoel Ramat Gan stats
Hapoel Haifa and Hapoel Ramat Gan recent form
| WLWDDD | |
| LLWLLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Hapoel Haifa and Hapoel Ramat Gan going into this match
Hapoel Haifa record
- They have won 2 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
Hapoel Ramat Gan record
- They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
- They average 1.0 goals per game at home against 0.3 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 6 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Hapoel Haifa vs Hapoel Ramat Gan head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Hapoel Haifa vs Hapoel Ramat Gan odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 54.0%, draw 22.9%, away 23.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 4.10 | 3.98 |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 3.70 | 3.90 |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.00 |
| Betano | 1.75 | 3.95 | 3.90 |
| Betfair | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.73 | 3.95 | 4.10 |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 4.10 | 3.98 |
| Pinnacle | 1.75 | 4.38 | 3.92 |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 4.00 | 3.70 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
11 snapshots recorded, from .