Maccabi Netanya
vs
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
1 – 0 Full time
Maccabi Netanya vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Maccabi Netanya vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona
| Probability | Maccabi Netanya | Draw | Ironi Kiryat Shmona |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 54.1% | 24.6% | 21.3% |
| Market | 53.0% | 24.8% | 22.2% |
| Final | 53.3% | 24.7% | 22.0% |
| Edge | +1.1% | -0.2% | -0.9% |
Why Maccabi Netanya
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.88 vs 1.12.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Maccabi Netanya and Ironi Kiryat Shmona expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.00
Maccabi Netanya and Ironi Kiryat Shmona attack and defence ratings
Maccabi Netanya
Ironi Kiryat Shmona
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Maccabi Netanya vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona: result vs prediction
Maccabi Netanya 1 – 0 Ironi Kiryat Shmona
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Maccabi Netanya vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Maccabi Netanya | 53.3% | 1.88 | +1.1% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.5% | 1.74 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.9% | 1.73 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.0% | 1.28 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 45.9% | 2.18 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Maccabi Netanya | 53.3% |
| Draw | 24.7% | |
| Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 22.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 42.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.9% |
| No | 42.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 46.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Maccabi Netanya win | 31.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.3% | |
| Loss | 45.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.6% |
| 2-1 | 9.9% | |
| 2-0 | 8.8% |
Maccabi Netanya vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona stats
Maccabi Netanya and Ironi Kiryat Shmona recent form
| DLLDWD | |
| LLLLWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Maccabi Netanya and Ironi Kiryat Shmona going into this match
Maccabi Netanya record
- They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.7 goals per game on the road against 0.7 at home.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Ironi Kiryat Shmona record
- They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
Maccabi Netanya vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-29 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Maccabi Netanya | Ligat Ha'al | 1-0 |
| 2026-02-07 | Maccabi Netanya | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Ligat Ha'al | 1-1 |
| 2025-11-02 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Maccabi Netanya | Ligat Ha'al | 1-2 |
| 2025-08-16 | Maccabi Netanya | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Toto Cup Ligat Al | 1-0 |
| 2025-01-05 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Maccabi Netanya | Ligat Ha'al | 0-1 |
| 2024-09-21 | Maccabi Netanya | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Ligat Ha'al | 2-0 |
| 2023-03-04 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Maccabi Netanya | Ligat Ha'al | 2-2 |
| 2022-12-11 | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Maccabi Netanya | State Cup | 1-1 |
| 2022-11-08 | Maccabi Netanya | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Ligat Ha'al | 1-0 |
| 2022-03-05 | Maccabi Netanya | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | Ligat Ha'al | 3-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Maccabi Netanya vs Ironi Kiryat Shmona odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 52.3%, draw 24.8%, away 22.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 3.74 | 4.20 |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.50 | 3.80 |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 3.70 | 4.10 |
| Betano | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.80 |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.83 | 3.65 | 3.90 |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 3.74 | 4.20 |
| Pinnacle | 1.77 | 3.86 | 4.38 |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 3.70 | 4.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
14 snapshots recorded, from .