Hapoel Tel Aviv
vs
Ironi Tiberias
1 – 0 Full time
Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ironi Tiberias overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ironi Tiberias
| Probability | Hapoel Tel Aviv | Draw | Ironi Tiberias |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 51.1% | 26.5% | 22.4% |
| Market | 76.5% | 15.2% | 8.2% |
| Final | 70.2% | 18.0% | 11.8% |
| Edge | -25.4% | +11.2% | +14.2% |
Why Hapoel Tel Aviv
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.69 vs 1.05.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Hapoel Tel Aviv and Ironi Tiberias expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.73
Hapoel Tel Aviv and Ironi Tiberias attack and defence ratings
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Ironi Tiberias
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ironi Tiberias: result vs prediction
Hapoel Tel Aviv 1 – 0 Ironi Tiberias
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 7 fixtures
Before and after this match
Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ironi Tiberias markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 70.2% | 1.42 | -25.4% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.5% | 1.94 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.0% | 1.85 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 88.2% | 1.13 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 48.9% | 2.05 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 70.2% |
| Draw | 18.0% | |
| Ironi Tiberias | 11.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 48.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.0% |
| No | 46.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 88.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 82.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 29.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Hapoel Tel Aviv win | 28.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.8% | |
| Loss | 48.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.6% |
| 1-0 | 9.8% | |
| 2-1 | 9.7% |
Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ironi Tiberias stats
Hapoel Tel Aviv and Ironi Tiberias recent form
| WWLWWD | |
| LLDWLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Hapoel Tel Aviv and Ironi Tiberias going into this match
Hapoel Tel Aviv record
- They have won 4 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 2.3 goals per match.
- They average 3.3 goals per game at home against 1.3 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 6 matches.
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Ironi Tiberias record
- They have won 2 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ironi Tiberias head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-07 | Ironi Tiberias | Hapoel Tel Aviv | Ligat Ha'al | 0-2 |
| 2025-11-01 | Hapoel Tel Aviv | Ironi Tiberias | Ligat Ha'al | 2-0 |
| 2024-12-28 | Ironi Tiberias | Hapoel Tel Aviv | State Cup | 0-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Hapoel Tel Aviv vs Ironi Tiberias odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 76.3%, draw 15.4%, away 8.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.21 | 6.10 | 11.40 |
| Bet365 | 1.22 | 5.75 | 10.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.20 | 5.75 | 11.50 |
| Betano | 1.25 | 5.70 | 10.00 |
| Betfair | 1.18 | 6.00 | 12.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.23 | 6.00 | 10.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.20 | 6.10 | 11.50 |
| Pinnacle | 1.22 | 6.55 | 11.04 |
| William Hill | 1.15 | 6.00 | 11.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .