Kosovo Superliga · Full time ·Matchday 9

Gjilani vs Drenica Skënderaj

3 – 0 Full time

22′A. Thaqi
64′M. Zeka
85′M. Zeka
Gjilani 48%
Draw 27%
Drenica Skënderaj 25%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Gjilani vs Drenica Skënderaj overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Gjilani vs Drenica Skënderaj

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityGjilaniDrawDrenica Skënderaj
Model44.1%27.5%28.4%
Market48.7%27.0%24.3%
Final47.5%27.1%25.4%
Edge-1.2%+0.1%+1.0%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Gjilani ↓ / Drenica Skënde → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 8% 1 7% 13% 9% 2 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 77%
3+ goals 51%
No goals 8%

Gjilani and Drenica Skënderaj expected goals

Gjilani 1.32
Drenica Skënderaj 1.41

Total expected goals: 2.73

Gjilani and Drenica Skënderaj attack and defence ratings

Gjilani

Attack 0.92 -8%
Defence 0.95 -5%

Drenica Skënderaj

Attack 1.21 +21%
Defence 1.00 +0%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Gjilani vs Drenica Skënderaj: result vs prediction

Gjilani 3 – 0 Drenica Skënderaj

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✓ Correct
Over/Under 2.5 pick✓ Correct
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 9 fixtures

Kosovo Superliga

Before and after this match

Gjilani vs Drenica Skënderaj markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Gjilani 47.5% 2.10 -1.2% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 51.9% 1.93 — —
Both teams to score Yes 56.3% 1.78 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 74.6% 1.34 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 66.1% 1.51 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Gjilani47.5%
Draw27.1%
Drenica Skënderaj25.4%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.551.9%
Under 2.548.1%
Both teams to scoreYes56.3%
No43.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)74.6%
12 (either side)72.9%
X2 (draw or away)52.5%
Handicap -1Gjilani win15.6%
Push (exactly one goal)18.3%
Loss66.1%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.1%
2-19.2%
1-08.7%

Gjilani vs Drenica Skënderaj stats

Gjilani and Drenica Skënderaj recent form

newest first
Gjilani LLDWLD
Drenica Skënderaj DWWLDL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Gjilani and Drenica Skënderaj going into this match

league record before kick-off

Gjilani record

  • They have won 3 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches.

Drenica Skënderaj record

  • They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 8 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 8 matches.

Gjilani vs Drenica Skënderaj head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

4Gjilani wins 2Draws 4Drenica Skënderaj wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-09Drenica SkënderajGjilaniKosovo Superliga2-1
2026-03-14GjilaniDrenica SkënderajKosovo Superliga0-1
2025-11-29Drenica SkënderajGjilaniKosovo Superliga0-1
2025-09-25GjilaniDrenica SkënderajKosovo Superliga0-1
2023-04-23GjilaniDrenica SkënderajSuperliga1-0
2023-02-22Drenica SkënderajGjilaniSuperliga1-2
2022-10-20GjilaniDrenica SkënderajSuperliga0-2
2022-08-24Drenica SkënderajGjilaniSuperliga0-0
2022-04-09GjilaniDrenica SkënderajSuperliga5-0
2022-02-12Drenica SkënderajGjilaniSuperliga1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Gjilani vs Drenica Skënderaj odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 48.7%, draw 27.0%, away 24.3%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.84 3.34 3.75
Bet365 1.85 3.25 3.75
Betano 1.90 3.35 3.50
Betfair 1.85 3.30 3.80
Dafabet 1.89 3.45 3.60
Marathonbet 1.82 3.34 3.65

Odds movement

Only one odds snapshot recorded so far — movement needs at least two.