Super Nova
vs
BFC Daugavpils
Garuda Lions Prediction: BFC Daugavpils
0 β 1 Predicted score Β· 15% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.37 vs 0.75.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β BFC Daugavpils is the favourite, not a value bet.
Super Nova vs BFC Daugavpils overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Super Nova vs BFC Daugavpils
| Probability | Super Nova | Draw | BFC Daugavpils |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 19.2% | 30.3% | 50.4% |
| Market | 25.8% | 26.4% | 47.8% |
| Final | 24.2% | 27.4% | 48.4% |
| Edge | -1.6% | +1.0% | +0.7% |
Why BFC Daugavpils
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.37 vs 0.75.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.96, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -5.0% per unit staked (our 48.4% Γ 1.96 β 1).
Super Nova vs BFC Daugavpils match preview
Super Nova faces BFC Daugavpils in a Virsliga match on November 8, 2026. According to our model, BFC Daugavpils holds a 50% chance of winning, while Super Nova has a 19% probability, and a draw is estimated at 30%. The most likely scoreline is 0-1 in favor of BFC Daugavpils, with a 15% likelihood. Super Nova's expected goals sit at 0.75, compared to BFC Daugavpils' 1.37.
In terms of recent form, Super Nova has struggled with a record of D-L-L-L-W-L, while BFC Daugavpils has been in strong form, winning four of their last five matches, with one draw. The head-to-head record shows Super Nova with 2 wins and 5 draws against BFC Daugavpils, who has yet to secure a win in their last seven encounters.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Super Nova and BFC Daugavpils expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.12
Super Nova and BFC Daugavpils attack and defence ratings
Super Nova
BFC Daugavpils
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 36 fixtures
Before and after this match
Super Nova vs BFC Daugavpils markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | BFC Daugavpils | 48.4% | 2.06 | +0.7% | 1.96 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 64.4% | 1.55 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 59.4% | 1.68 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 75.8% | 1.32 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 49.6% | 2.02 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Super Nova | 24.2% |
| Draw | 27.4% | |
| BFC Daugavpils | 48.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 35.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 64.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 40.6% |
| No | 59.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 51.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 75.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | BFC Daugavpils win | 25.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 25.2% | |
| Loss | 49.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-1 | 15.2% |
| 1-1 | 13.6% | |
| 0-0 | 13.2% |
Super Nova vs BFC Daugavpils stats
Super Nova and BFC Daugavpils recent form
| DLLLWL | |
| WWWWDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Super Nova and BFC Daugavpils season so far
Super Nova record
- They have won 11 of their 35 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 8 clean sheets in 35 matches.
- They have failed to score in 10 of 35 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
BFC Daugavpils record
- They have won 14 of their 35 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 11 clean sheets in 35 matches.
- They have failed to score in 10 of 35 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
Super Nova vs BFC Daugavpils head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 | Super Nova | BFC Daugavpils | Virsliga | 0-0 |
| 2026-06-16 | BFC Daugavpils | Super Nova | Virsliga | 0-0 |
| 2026-04-27 | BFC Daugavpils | Super Nova | Virsliga | 0-1 |
| 2025-10-25 | BFC Daugavpils | Super Nova | Virsliga | 2-2 |
| 2025-08-02 | Super Nova | BFC Daugavpils | Virsliga | 1-1 |
| 2025-06-01 | Super Nova | BFC Daugavpils | Virsliga | 4-1 |
| 2025-04-15 | BFC Daugavpils | Super Nova | Virsliga | 1-1 |
| 2023-09-23 | Super Nova | BFC Daugavpils | Virsliga | 0-1 |
| 2023-07-05 | BFC Daugavpils | Super Nova | Virsliga | 2-0 |
| 2023-05-14 | Super Nova | BFC Daugavpils | Virsliga | 0-4 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Super Nova vs BFC Daugavpils odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 25.8%, draw 26.4%, away 47.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.57 | 3.40 | 1.87 |
| Bet365 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.83 |
| Betano | 3.55 | 3.30 | 1.91 |
| Betfair | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.90 |
| Dafabet | 3.65 | 3.50 | 1.92 |
| Marathonbet | 3.48 | 3.40 | 1.85 |
| Pinnacle | 3.61 | 3.51 | 1.96 |
| William Hill | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.91 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
8 snapshots recorded, from .