Inverness CT
vs
Livingston
Garuda Lions Prediction: Inverness CT
1 β 0 Predicted score Β· 8% model probability
- WhyBetter recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β Inverness CT is the favourite, not a value bet.
Inverness CT vs Livingston overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Inverness CT vs Livingston
| Probability | Inverness CT | Draw | Livingston |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 31.9% | 29.4% | 38.7% |
| Market | 40.4% | 28.3% | 31.3% |
| Final | 38.3% | 28.6% | 33.2% |
| Edge | -2.1% | +0.3% | +1.8% |
Why Inverness CT
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 2.38, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -8.9% per unit staked (our 38.3% Γ 2.38 β 1).
Inverness CT vs Livingston match preview
Inverness CT faces Livingston in a Scotland Championship matchup, with Inverness CT holding a 38% probability of winning, while Livingston has a 33% chance, and a draw stands at 29%. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 1-0 in favor of Inverness CT, with an 8% probability. The expected goals for Inverness CT are 1.18, while Livingston is projected at 1.32.
In terms of recent form, Inverness CT has recorded two wins, one draw, and three losses in their last six matches, whereas Livingston has three wins, one draw, and two losses in the same span. Historically, in their last nine encounters, Inverness CT has secured four wins, with the teams drawing four times and Livingston winning just once. The confidence grade for this match is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Inverness CT and Livingston expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.50
Inverness CT and Livingston attack and defence ratings
Inverness CT
Livingston
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 14 fixtures
Before and after this match
Inverness CT vs Livingston markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Inverness CT | 38.3% | 2.61 | -2.1% | 2.38 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 54.3% | 1.84 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 52.1% | 1.92 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 71.4% | 1.40 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 68.1% | 1.47 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Inverness CT | 38.3% |
| Draw | 28.6% | |
| Livingston | 33.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 45.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 54.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 52.1% |
| No | 47.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 66.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 61.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Inverness CT win | 13.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.2% | |
| Loss | 68.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.0% |
| 0-1 | 9.5% | |
| 0-0 | 9.4% |
Inverness CT vs Livingston stats
Inverness CT and Livingston recent form
| LWWLWW | |
| WWDLLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Inverness CT and Livingston season so far
Inverness CT record
- They have won 5 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 13 matches.
- 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Livingston record
- They have won 6 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 13 matches.
Inverness CT vs Livingston head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Livingston | Inverness CT | Scotland Championship | 2-2 |
| 2024-10-12 | Livingston | Inverness CT | Challenge Cup | 2-2 |
| 2023-02-11 | Livingston | Inverness CT | FA Cup | 0-3 |
| 2022-07-12 | Livingston | Inverness CT | League Cup | 1-2 |
| 2020-02-08 | Inverness CT | Livingston | FA Cup | 1-0 |
| 2018-04-24 | Livingston | Inverness CT | Championship | 0-1 |
| 2018-01-02 | Inverness CT | Livingston | Championship | 1-1 |
| 2017-11-04 | Livingston | Inverness CT | Championship | 0-0 |
| 2017-09-16 | Inverness CT | Livingston | Championship | 1-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Inverness CT vs Livingston odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 40.4%, draw 28.3%, away 31.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.29 | 3.08 | 2.90 |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.90 |
| Betano | 2.27 | 3.25 | 2.95 |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 |
| Dafabet | 2.31 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
| Marathonbet | 2.27 | 3.08 | 2.83 |
| Pinnacle | 2.32 | 3.24 | 3.11 |
| SBO | 2.23 | 2.99 | 2.59 |
| William Hill | 2.38 | 3.10 | 2.90 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .