Zemplín Michalovce
vs
FK Košice
Garuda Lions Prediction: FK Košice
1 – 2 Predicted score · 9% model probability
Zemplín Michalovce vs FK Košice overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Zemplín Michalovce vs FK Košice
| Probability | Zemplín Michalovce | Draw | FK Košice |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 30.3% | 24.6% | 45.1% |
| Market | 30.0% | 24.1% | 45.9% |
| Final | 30.1% | 24.2% | 45.7% |
| Edge | +0.3% | +0.4% | -0.8% |
Why FK Košice
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.84 vs 1.48.
Best available price on the pick: 2.07, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Zemplín Michalovce vs FK Košice match preview
Zemplín Michalovce faces FK Košice in an upcoming Slovakia Super Liga match, with the probabilities indicating a 35% chance of a home win for Zemplín, a 25% likelihood of a draw, and a 40% chance for an away victory by Košice. The expected goals suggest Zemplín Michalovce will score approximately 1.86, while FK Košice is projected to net around 1.48.
In terms of recent form, Zemplín Michalovce has shown strong performance with four wins in their last six matches, while FK Košice has had a mixed run, recording two wins and two draws in their last six. The most likely scoreline according to the model is 1-2 in favor of FK Košice, with a high probability of over 2.5 goals (65%) and both teams scoring (66%).
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Zemplín Michalovce and FK Košice expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.32
Zemplín Michalovce and FK Košice attack and defence ratings
Zemplín Michalovce
FK Košice
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Zemplín Michalovce vs FK Košice markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FK Košice | 45.7% | 2.19 | -0.8% | 2.07 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 64.5% | 1.55 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 66.0% | 1.52 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.8% | 1.32 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 54.9% | 1.82 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Zemplín Michalovce | 30.1% |
| Draw | 24.2% | |
| FK Košice | 45.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 64.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 35.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 66.0% |
| No | 34.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 54.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 69.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | FK Košice win | 25.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.9% | |
| Loss | 54.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.8% |
| 1-2 | 9.0% | |
| 2-1 | 7.3% |
Zemplín Michalovce vs FK Košice stats
Zemplín Michalovce and FK Košice recent form
| LWLWWW | |
| DWLWDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Zemplín Michalovce and FK Košice season so far
Zemplín Michalovce record
- They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They average 1.2 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 10 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 45% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
FK Košice record
- They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
- They average 3.0 goals per game on the road against 2.0 at home.
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Zemplín Michalovce vs FK Košice head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | Zemplín Michalovce | FK Košice | Slovakia Super Liga | 0-2 |
| 2025-10-19 | FK Košice | Zemplín Michalovce | Slovakia Super Liga | 3-2 |
| 2025-03-01 | FK Košice | Zemplín Michalovce | Super Liga | 3-2 |
| 2024-10-19 | Zemplín Michalovce | FK Košice | Super Liga | 3-2 |
| 2024-07-06 | Zemplín Michalovce | FK Košice | Friendlies Clubs | 0-1 |
| 2024-05-18 | FK Košice | Zemplín Michalovce | Super Liga | 2-0 |
| 2024-03-15 | Zemplín Michalovce | FK Košice | Super Liga | 1-0 |
| 2023-12-01 | FK Košice | Zemplín Michalovce | Super Liga | 2-1 |
| 2023-08-25 | Zemplín Michalovce | FK Košice | Super Liga | 0-2 |
| 2022-06-18 | FK Košice | Zemplín Michalovce | Friendlies Clubs | 0-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Zemplín Michalovce vs FK Košice odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 30.1%, draw 24.2%, away 45.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.08 | 3.82 | 2.03 |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.00 |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 3.80 | 2.00 |
| Betano | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.07 |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 3.80 | 1.91 |
| Dafabet | 3.05 | 3.75 | 2.05 |
| Marathonbet | 3.06 | 3.82 | 2.01 |
| Pinnacle | 3.17 | 3.86 | 2.03 |
| SBO | 2.78 | 3.29 | 1.98 |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .