Skalica
vs
AS Trencin
0 – 2 Full time
| 9′ | L. Mikulaj | ||
| 13′ | Eynel Soares | ||
| 46′ | Eynel SoaresD. Kam | ||
| 50′ | R. Potocny | ||
| 63′ | S. SulaL. Simko | ||
| 63′ | R. PotocnyE. Eshele | ||
| 64′ | M. MasikA. Ravas | ||
| 64′ | A. Morong | ||
| 75′ | P. GonzalezF. Slovak | ||
| 75′ | J. PaurC. Ansah | ||
| 81′ | L. MikulajF. Kasana | ||
| 86′ | H. PavekN. Jovanovic | ||
| 86′ | D. BarisO. Podhorin | ||
| 88′ | R. Sanusi |
Skalica vs AS Trencin overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Skalica vs AS Trencin
| Probability | Skalica | Draw | AS Trencin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 47.2% | 24.8% | 28.1% |
| Market | 42.4% | 25.5% | 32.1% |
| Final | 43.6% | 25.3% | 31.1% |
| Edge | +4.7% | -0.7% | -4.0% |
Why Skalica
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.84 vs 1.38.
- The market prices Skalica below the model: +4.7 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Skalica and AS Trencin expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.22
Skalica and AS Trencin attack and defence ratings
Skalica
AS Trencin
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Skalica vs AS Trencin: result vs prediction
Skalica 0 – 2 AS Trencin
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Skalica vs AS Trencin markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Skalica | 43.6% | 2.29 | +4.7% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.4% | 1.60 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.0% | 1.56 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.7% | 1.34 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 52.8% | 1.89 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Skalica | 43.6% |
| Draw | 25.3% | |
| AS Trencin | 31.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 37.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.0% |
| No | 36.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 68.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 56.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Skalica win | 26.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.5% | |
| Loss | 52.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.2% |
| 2-1 | 9.3% | |
| 1-2 | 7.0% |
Skalica vs AS Trencin stats
Skalica and AS Trencin recent form
| DLLDLL | |
| LLLLWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Skalica and AS Trencin going into this match
Skalica record
- They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
AS Trencin record
- They have won 1 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game on the road against 0.8 at home.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Skalica vs AS Trencin head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-19 | Skalica | AS Trencin | Slovakia Super Liga | 4-1 |
| 2026-03-15 | AS Trencin | Skalica | Slovakia Super Liga | 2-1 |
| 2026-02-28 | Skalica | AS Trencin | Slovakia Super Liga | 0-1 |
| 2025-10-18 | AS Trencin | Skalica | Slovakia Super Liga | 1-1 |
| 2025-05-17 | AS Trencin | Skalica | Super Liga | 2-0 |
| 2025-03-15 | Skalica | AS Trencin | Super Liga | 1-0 |
| 2025-03-01 | Skalica | AS Trencin | Super Liga | 0-0 |
| 2024-10-19 | AS Trencin | Skalica | Super Liga | 2-1 |
| 2024-04-27 | Skalica | AS Trencin | Super Liga | 0-4 |
| 2024-03-16 | AS Trencin | Skalica | Super Liga | 1-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Skalica vs AS Trencin odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 42.9%, draw 25.6%, away 31.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.22 | 3.60 | 2.85 |
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 3.75 | 3.00 |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.88 |
| Betano | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.05 |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.70 | 3.00 |
| Dafabet | 2.13 | 3.65 | 3.05 |
| Marathonbet | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.83 |
| Pinnacle | 2.18 | 3.85 | 3.00 |
| SBO | 2.04 | 3.24 | 2.70 |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.40 | 2.80 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .