Dukla Banská Bystrica
vs
Podbrezová
Garuda Lions Prediction: Podbrezová
1 – 2 Predicted score · 8% model probability
Dukla Banská Bystrica vs Podbrezová overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Dukla Banská Bystrica vs Podbrezová
| Probability | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Draw | Podbrezová |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 37.6% | 26.6% | 35.8% |
| Market | 28.2% | 25.0% | 46.8% |
| Final | 30.6% | 25.4% | 44.0% |
| Edge | +9.4% | +1.5% | -11.0% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.01, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Dukla Banská Bystrica vs Podbrezová match preview
Dukla Banská Bystrica faces Podbrezová in an upcoming Slovakia Super Liga match with kickoff scheduled for October 18, 2026. According to our model, the probabilities for the match outcome are 29% for Dukla Banská Bystrica, 25% for a draw, and 46% for Podbrezová. The expected goals are 1.52 for Dukla Banská Bystrica and 1.47 for Podbrezová, suggesting a closely contested match.
Recent form shows Dukla Banská Bystrica with a record of W-L-W-L-D-W, while Podbrezová has struggled, recording L-W-D-L-D-L. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2, occurring at an 8% probability. Additionally, there is a 57% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 61% likelihood that both teams will score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Dukla Banská Bystrica and Podbrezová expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.99
Dukla Banská Bystrica and Podbrezová attack and defence ratings
Dukla Banská Bystrica
Podbrezová
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Dukla Banská Bystrica vs Podbrezová markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Podbrezová | 44.0% | 2.27 | -11.0% | 2.01 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.5% | 1.74 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.3% | 1.63 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.6% | 1.34 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 64.2% | 1.56 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 30.6% |
| Draw | 25.4% | |
| Podbrezová | 44.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 42.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.3% |
| No | 38.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 56.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 69.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Podbrezová win | 17.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.3% | |
| Loss | 64.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.4% |
| 2-1 | 8.5% | |
| 1-2 | 8.3% |
Dukla Banská Bystrica vs Podbrezová stats
Dukla Banská Bystrica and Podbrezová recent form
| WLWLDW | |
| LWDLDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Dukla Banská Bystrica and Podbrezová season so far
Dukla Banská Bystrica record
- They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 0.3 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 10 matches.
Podbrezová record
- They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Dukla Banská Bystrica vs Podbrezová head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-30 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Podbrezová | Friendlies Clubs | 1-2 |
| 2025-01-18 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Podbrezová | Friendlies Clubs | 0-0 |
| 2024-12-07 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Podbrezová | Super Liga | 0-2 |
| 2024-08-31 | Podbrezová | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Super Liga | 1-1 |
| 2023-10-27 | Podbrezová | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Super Liga | 2-2 |
| 2023-07-28 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Podbrezová | Super Liga | 1-4 |
| 2023-04-22 | Podbrezová | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Super Liga | 1-2 |
| 2023-04-01 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Podbrezová | Super Liga | 3-1 |
| 2022-11-04 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Podbrezová | Super Liga | 0-2 |
| 2022-08-19 | Podbrezová | Dukla Banská Bystrica | Super Liga | 3-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Dukla Banská Bystrica vs Podbrezová odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 28.1%, draw 25.0%, away 46.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.22 | 3.68 | 2.01 |
| Bet365 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.95 |
| BetVictor | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.90 |
| Betano | 3.40 | 3.65 | 1.98 |
| Betfair | 3.25 | 3.75 | 1.90 |
| Dafabet | 3.35 | 3.65 | 1.97 |
| Marathonbet | 3.20 | 3.68 | 1.99 |
| Pinnacle | 3.28 | 3.82 | 2.00 |
| SBO | 3.06 | 3.22 | 1.88 |
| William Hill | 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.91 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .