Slovakia Super Liga · ·Matchday 11

Dukla Banská Bystrica vs Podbrezová

Garuda Lions Prediction: Podbrezová

1 – 2 Predicted score · 8% model probability

Referee: A. Fusek

Dukla Banská Bystrica 31%
Draw 25%
Podbrezová 44%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Podbrezová wins
44%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
94%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
61%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
8% of simulated outcomes

Dukla Banská Bystrica vs Podbrezová overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Dukla Banská Bystrica vs Podbrezová

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityDukla Banská BystricaDrawPodbrezová
Model37.6%26.6%35.8%
Market28.2%25.0%46.8%
Final30.6%25.4%44.0%
Edge+9.4%+1.5%-11.0%

Confidence: Low

Best available price on the pick: 2.01, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Dukla Banská Bystrica vs Podbrezová match preview

Dukla Banská Bystrica faces Podbrezová in an upcoming Slovakia Super Liga match with kickoff scheduled for October 18, 2026. According to our model, the probabilities for the match outcome are 29% for Dukla Banská Bystrica, 25% for a draw, and 46% for Podbrezová. The expected goals are 1.52 for Dukla Banská Bystrica and 1.47 for Podbrezová, suggesting a closely contested match.

Recent form shows Dukla Banská Bystrica with a record of W-L-W-L-D-W, while Podbrezová has struggled, recording L-W-D-L-D-L. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2, occurring at an 8% probability. Additionally, there is a 57% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 61% likelihood that both teams will score.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Dukla Banská B ↓ / Podbrezová → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 1 6% 12% 8% 2 9% 6% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 81%
3+ goals 58%
No goals 6%

Dukla Banská Bystrica and Podbrezová expected goals

Dukla Banská Bystrica 1.52
Podbrezová 1.48

Total expected goals: 2.99

Dukla Banská Bystrica and Podbrezová attack and defence ratings

Dukla Banská Bystrica

Attack 0.82 -18%
Defence 1.17 +17%

Podbrezová

Attack 0.91 -9%
Defence 1.20 +20%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Slovakia Super Liga

Before and after this match

Dukla Banská Bystrica vs Podbrezová markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Podbrezová 44.0% 2.27 -11.0% 2.01
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 57.5% 1.74 — —
Both teams to score Yes 61.3% 1.63 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 74.6% 1.34 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 64.2% 1.56 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Dukla Banská Bystrica30.6%
Draw25.4%
Podbrezová44.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.557.5%
Under 2.542.5%
Both teams to scoreYes61.3%
No38.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)56.0%
12 (either side)74.6%
X2 (draw or away)69.4%
Handicap -1Podbrezová win17.5%
Push (exactly one goal)18.3%
Loss64.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.4%
2-18.5%
1-28.3%

Dukla Banská Bystrica vs Podbrezová stats

Dukla Banská Bystrica and Podbrezová recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Dukla Banská Bystrica and Podbrezová season so far

league record

Dukla Banská Bystrica record

  • They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 0.3 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 10 matches.

Podbrezová record

  • They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Dukla Banská Bystrica vs Podbrezová head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

2Dukla Banská Bystrica wins 3Draws 5Podbrezová wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-01-30Dukla Banská BystricaPodbrezováFriendlies Clubs1-2
2025-01-18Dukla Banská BystricaPodbrezováFriendlies Clubs0-0
2024-12-07Dukla Banská BystricaPodbrezováSuper Liga0-2
2024-08-31PodbrezováDukla Banská BystricaSuper Liga1-1
2023-10-27PodbrezováDukla Banská BystricaSuper Liga2-2
2023-07-28Dukla Banská BystricaPodbrezováSuper Liga1-4
2023-04-22PodbrezováDukla Banská BystricaSuper Liga1-2
2023-04-01Dukla Banská BystricaPodbrezováSuper Liga3-1
2022-11-04Dukla Banská BystricaPodbrezováSuper Liga0-2
2022-08-19PodbrezováDukla Banská BystricaSuper Liga3-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Dukla Banská Bystrica vs Podbrezová odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 28.1%, draw 25.0%, away 46.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 3.22 3.68 2.01
Bet365 3.50 3.80 1.95
BetVictor 3.40 3.60 1.90
Betano 3.40 3.65 1.98
Betfair 3.25 3.75 1.90
Dafabet 3.35 3.65 1.97
Marathonbet 3.20 3.68 1.99
Pinnacle 3.28 3.82 2.00
SBO 3.06 3.22 1.88
William Hill 3.25 3.50 1.91

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 3.26 ▼ -0.31
X 3.68 ▼ -0.12
2 1.97 ▲ +0.11

12 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Podbrezová Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now