Komárno
vs
Ružomberok
0 – 1 Full time
| 20′ | V. Hranos | ||
| 37′ | R. PillarM. Simko | ||
| 46′ | A. GavrylenkoG. Ganbayar | ||
| 58′ | J. SylvestrC. Bayemi | ||
| 61′ | M. Bacik | ||
| 75′ | S. SmehylJ. Palan | ||
| 75′ | A. MasarykMatheus Leoni | ||
| 80′ | J. HladikM. Koubek | ||
| 80′ | A. MojzisP. Jevos | ||
| 84′ | A. TucnyM. Boda | ||
| 90′ | M. BacikM. Kelemen | ||
| 90′ | Matheus Leoni |
Komárno vs Ružomberok overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Komárno vs Ružomberok
| Probability | Komárno | Draw | Ružomberok |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 40.2% | 29.4% | 30.4% |
| Market | 44.8% | 25.9% | 29.2% |
| Final | 43.7% | 26.8% | 29.5% |
| Edge | -4.6% | +3.4% | +1.2% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Komárno and Ružomberok expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.50
Komárno and Ružomberok attack and defence ratings
Komárno
Ružomberok
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Komárno vs Ružomberok: result vs prediction
Komárno 0 – 1 Ružomberok
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Komárno vs Ružomberok markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Komárno | 43.7% | 2.29 | -4.6% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 54.4% | 1.84 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.9% | 1.93 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.2% | 1.37 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 59.8% | 1.67 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Komárno | 43.7% |
| Draw | 26.8% | |
| Ružomberok | 29.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 45.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 54.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.9% |
| No | 48.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 70.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 56.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Komárno win | 19.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.0% | |
| Loss | 59.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.0% |
| 1-0 | 9.8% | |
| 0-0 | 9.5% |
Komárno vs Ružomberok stats
Komárno and Ružomberok recent form
| DLDDDL | |
| DLWDLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Komárno and Ružomberok going into this match
Komárno record
- They have won 0 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They average 1.2 goals per game on the road against 0.5 at home.
Ružomberok record
- They have won 1 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Komárno vs Ružomberok head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-18 | Ružomberok | Komárno | Slovakia Super Liga | 2-1 |
| 2026-03-08 | Komárno | Ružomberok | Slovakia Super Liga | 3-0 |
| 2026-02-28 | Komárno | Ružomberok | Slovakia Super Liga | 1-1 |
| 2025-10-18 | Ružomberok | Komárno | Slovakia Super Liga | 0-1 |
| 2025-05-17 | Komárno | Ružomberok | Super Liga | 1-2 |
| 2025-03-08 | Ružomberok | Komárno | Super Liga | 0-1 |
| 2024-11-24 | Ružomberok | Komárno | Super Liga | 1-3 |
| 2024-11-13 | Ružomberok | Komárno | Cup | 2-0 |
| 2024-09-24 | Komárno | Ružomberok | Super Liga | 1-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Komárno vs Ružomberok odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 44.9%, draw 26.0%, away 29.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.07 | 3.56 | 3.17 |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.30 |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 |
| Betano | 2.10 | 3.55 | 3.20 |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.30 |
| Dafabet | 2.08 | 3.60 | 3.20 |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 3.56 | 3.15 |
| Pinnacle | 2.15 | 3.64 | 3.22 |
| SBO | 1.99 | 3.17 | 2.83 |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
11 snapshots recorded, from .