Spartak Trnava
vs
Slovan Bratislava
0 – 3 Full time
Spartak Trnava vs Slovan Bratislava overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Spartak Trnava vs Slovan Bratislava
| Probability | Spartak Trnava | Draw | Slovan Bratislava |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 67.0% | 18.6% | 14.4% |
| Market | 29.6% | 25.9% | 44.5% |
| Final | 38.9% | 24.1% | 37.0% |
| Edge | +37.4% | -7.3% | -30.1% |
Why Spartak Trnava
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.55 vs 1.15.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- The market prices Spartak Trnava below the model: +37.4 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Spartak Trnava and Slovan Bratislava expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.70
Spartak Trnava and Slovan Bratislava attack and defence ratings
Spartak Trnava
Slovan Bratislava
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Spartak Trnava vs Slovan Bratislava: result vs prediction
Spartak Trnava 0 – 3 Slovan Bratislava
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Spartak Trnava vs Slovan Bratislava markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Spartak Trnava | 38.9% | 2.57 | +37.4% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 71.4% | 1.40 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 63.6% | 1.57 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.9% | 1.32 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Spartak Trnava win | 46.1% | 2.17 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Spartak Trnava | 38.9% |
| Draw | 24.1% | |
| Slovan Bratislava | 37.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 71.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 28.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 63.6% |
| No | 36.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 63.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 61.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Spartak Trnava win | 46.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.6% | |
| Loss | 33.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 9.2% |
| 2-0 | 8.1% | |
| 1-1 | 8.0% |
Spartak Trnava vs Slovan Bratislava stats
Spartak Trnava and Slovan Bratislava recent form
| WDWDLW | |
| LDWDLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Spartak Trnava and Slovan Bratislava going into this match
Spartak Trnava record
- They have won 6 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
Slovan Bratislava record
- They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.3 goals per match.
- They average 3.0 goals per game at home against 1.8 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Spartak Trnava vs Slovan Bratislava head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-26 | Spartak Trnava | Slovan Bratislava | Slovakia Super Liga | 0-1 |
| 2026-04-11 | Slovan Bratislava | Spartak Trnava | Slovakia Super Liga | 2-2 |
| 2026-02-28 | Slovan Bratislava | Spartak Trnava | Slovakia Super Liga | 4-0 |
| 2026-02-18 | Spartak Trnava | Slovan Bratislava | Cup | 1-1 |
| 2025-10-18 | Spartak Trnava | Slovan Bratislava | Slovakia Super Liga | 0-2 |
| 2025-04-19 | Spartak Trnava | Slovan Bratislava | Super Liga | 2-3 |
| 2025-04-15 | Spartak Trnava | Slovan Bratislava | Cup | 2-1 |
| 2025-04-02 | Slovan Bratislava | Spartak Trnava | Cup | 2-1 |
| 2025-03-16 | Slovan Bratislava | Spartak Trnava | Super Liga | 1-1 |
| 2025-03-01 | Slovan Bratislava | Spartak Trnava | Super Liga | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Spartak Trnava vs Slovan Bratislava odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 29.5%, draw 25.8%, away 44.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.14 | 3.56 | 2.08 |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 |
| BetVictor | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.05 |
| Betano | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.07 |
| Betfair | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.00 |
| Dafabet | 3.25 | 3.65 | 2.06 |
| Marathonbet | 3.12 | 3.56 | 2.06 |
| Pinnacle | 3.12 | 3.81 | 2.14 |
| SBO | 2.93 | 3.19 | 1.94 |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.05 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
11 snapshots recorded, from .