Skalica
vs
Spartak Trnava
Garuda Lions Prediction: Spartak Trnava
0 β 2 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
Skalica vs Spartak Trnava overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Skalica vs Spartak Trnava
| Probability | Skalica | Draw | Spartak Trnava |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 13.7% | 20.4% | 65.9% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 13.7% | 20.4% | 65.9% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Spartak Trnava
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.25 vs 0.95.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Skalica vs Spartak Trnava match preview
Skalica faces Spartak Trnava in the Slovakia Super Liga with a forecast suggesting a challenging match for the home side. Skalica has a 14% probability of winning, while Spartak Trnava stands at 66%. The expected goals for Skalica are 0.95, compared to 2.25 for Spartak Trnava, indicating a significant disparity in offensive output. Recent form shows Skalica struggling with five matches without a win, while Spartak Trnava has found some rhythm, winning three of their last six.
In their last three encounters, Skalica has not secured a victory, recording two losses and one draw against Spartak Trnava. The most likely scoreline predicted is 0-2 in favor of Spartak Trnava, with a 62% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 56% probability that both teams will score. The confidence grade for this match is C, reflecting moderate certainty in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Skalica and Spartak Trnava expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.20
Skalica and Spartak Trnava attack and defence ratings
Skalica
Spartak Trnava
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Skalica vs Spartak Trnava markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Spartak Trnava | 65.9% | 1.52 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.1% | 1.61 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.8% | 1.79 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 86.3% | 1.16 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Spartak Trnava win | 43.6% | 2.29 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Skalica | 13.7% |
| Draw | 20.4% | |
| Spartak Trnava | 65.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 37.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 55.8% |
| No | 44.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 34.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 79.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 86.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Spartak Trnava win | 43.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.3% | |
| Loss | 34.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-2 | 10.3% |
| 1-2 | 9.8% | |
| 1-1 | 9.6% |
Skalica vs Spartak Trnava stats
Skalica and Spartak Trnava recent form
| LDLLDL | |
| WDWDLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Skalica and Spartak Trnava season so far
Skalica record
- They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
Spartak Trnava record
- They have won 6 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
Skalica vs Spartak Trnava head-to-head
Last 3 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-25 | Spartak Trnava | Skalica | Slovakia Super Liga | 1-1 |
| 2025-12-13 | Spartak Trnava | Skalica | Slovakia Super Liga | 2-0 |
| 2025-09-13 | Skalica | Spartak Trnava | Slovakia Super Liga | 0-4 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.