1. SNL Β· Β·Matchday 15

Bravo vs Maribor

Garuda Lions Prediction: Maribor

0 – 1 Predicted score Β· 11% model probability

  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” Maribor is the favourite, not a value bet.

Stadion Stozice, LjubljanaReferee: M. Tozan

Bravo 26%
Draw 27%
Maribor 47%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Maribor wins
47%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
87%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
44%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 1
11% of simulated outcomes

Bravo vs Maribor overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Bravo vs Maribor

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityBravoDrawMaribor
Model33.3%32.4%34.3%
Market23.9%24.7%51.4%
Final26.3%26.6%47.1%
Edge+2.4%+1.9%-4.3%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Best available price on the pick: 1.87, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -11.9% per unit staked (our 47.1% Γ— 1.87 βˆ’ 1).

Bravo vs Maribor match preview

In the upcoming match between Bravo and Maribor, the probabilities indicate a competitive encounter, with Bravo at 27% to win, a draw also at 27%, and Maribor leading at 46%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 0-1, with an 11% probability. Expected goals are closely matched, with Bravo at 1.06 and Maribor at 1.08, suggesting a tightly contested match.

Recent form shows Bravo with a record of L-D-D-L-W-W, while Maribor has L-L-D-W-D-W. In their last five head-to-head meetings, Bravo has secured 1 win, 1 draw, and Maribor has won 3 times. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Bravo ↓ / Maribor β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 13% 11% 1 11% 15% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 87%
2+ goals 64%
3+ goals 36%
No goals 13%

Bravo and Maribor expected goals

Bravo 1.06
Maribor 1.08

Total expected goals: 2.13

Bravo and Maribor attack and defence ratings

Bravo

Attack 0.78 -22%
Defence 0.86 -14%

Maribor

Attack 0.95 -5%
Defence 0.85 -15%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 15 fixtures

1. SNL

Before and after this match

Bravo vs Maribor markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Maribor 47.1% 2.12 -4.3% 1.87
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 64.0% 1.56 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 55.6% 1.80 β€” β€”
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 73.7% 1.36 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 65.7% 1.52 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Bravo26.3%
Draw26.6%
Maribor47.1%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.536.0%
Under 2.564.0%
Both teams to scoreYes44.4%
No55.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)52.9%
12 (either side)73.4%
X2 (draw or away)73.7%
Handicap -1Maribor win14.1%
Push (exactly one goal)20.2%
Loss65.7%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.8%
0-013.2%
0-111.4%

Bravo vs Maribor stats

Bravo and Maribor recent form

newest first
Bravo LDDLWW
Maribor LLDWDW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Bravo and Maribor season so far

league record

Bravo record

  • They have won 5 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 1.4 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 14 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 14 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 4 penalties (50%).
  • 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Maribor record

  • They have won 6 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 14 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 14 matches.
  • 53% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Bravo vs Maribor head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

2Bravo wins 4Draws 4Maribor wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-23MariborBravo1. SNL3-1
2026-04-26BravoMaribor1. SNL3-0
2026-02-22MariborBravo1. SNL2-0
2025-11-01BravoMaribor1. SNL2-3
2025-08-16MariborBravo1. SNL3-3
2025-04-13BravoMaribor1. SNL1-1
2025-02-15MariborBravo1. SNL2-3
2024-10-20BravoMaribor1. SNL0-1
2024-08-04MariborBravo1. SNL1-1
2024-04-14BravoMaribor1. SNL1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Bravo vs Maribor odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 23.9%, draw 24.7%, away 51.4%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 3.86 3.66 1.74
Bet365 3.60 3.75 1.75
BetVictor 3.90 3.70 1.75
Betano 3.80 3.55 1.87
Betfair 3.80 3.75 1.75
Dafabet 3.85 3.70 1.85
Marathonbet 3.78 3.66 1.72
Pinnacle 3.92 3.99 1.79
SBO 3.38 3.20 1.79
William Hill 3.80 3.40 1.80

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 3.80 β–² +0.10
X 3.68 β–² +0.14
2 1.77 β–Ό -0.08

8 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Maribor Predicted score 0 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now