1. SNL Β· Β·Matchday 15

Koper vs Mura

Garuda Lions Prediction: Koper

2 – 0 Predicted score Β· 14% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.25 vs 0.67.
  • RiskGrade C: weaker evidence β€” both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.

Bonifika, KoperReferee: D. Halilovic

Koper 63%
Draw 22%
Mura 16%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Koper wins
63%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
94%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
45%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 0
14% of simulated outcomes

Koper vs Mura overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Koper vs Mura

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityKoperDrawMura
Model72.5%18.8%8.7%
Market59.4%22.7%17.8%
Final62.7%21.7%15.6%
Edge+3.3%-1.0%-2.3%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why Koper

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.25 vs 0.67.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Koper below our published probability: +3.3 percentage points of edge.

Best available price on the pick: 1.60, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +0.3% per unit staked (our 62.7% Γ— 1.60 βˆ’ 1).

Koper vs Mura match preview

Koper enters this match against Mura with a strong probability of winning at 75%, while Mura's chances stand at just 8%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-0, occurring at a rate of 12%. Koper's expected goals are significantly higher at 2.46 compared to Mura's 0.73, indicating a pronounced offensive advantage.

In terms of recent form, Koper has recorded three wins, one draw, and one loss in their last six matches, while Mura has struggled with four draws and two losses in the same timeframe. The head-to-head record favors Koper, with four wins against Mura's one in their last five encounters. The model suggests a 62% chance for over 2.5 goals and a 48% probability for both teams to score.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Koper ↓ / Mura β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 11% 9% 2 14% 9% 3 10% 7% 4+ 10%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 80%
3+ goals 56%
No goals 6%

Koper and Mura expected goals

Koper 2.25
Mura 0.67

Total expected goals: 2.93

Koper and Mura attack and defence ratings

Koper

Attack 1.32 +32%
Defence 0.71 -29%

Mura

Attack 0.72 -28%
Defence 1.08 +8%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 15 fixtures

1. SNL

Before and after this match

Koper vs Mura markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Koper 62.7% 1.59 +3.3% 1.60
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 56.0% 1.79 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 55.4% 1.81 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 84.4% 1.18 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Koper win 49.5% 2.02 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Koper62.7%
Draw21.7%
Mura15.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.556.0%
Under 2.544.0%
Both teams to scoreYes44.6%
No55.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)84.4%
12 (either side)78.3%
X2 (draw or away)37.3%
Handicap -1Koper win49.5%
Push (exactly one goal)23.1%
Loss27.5%
Correct score (top 3)2-013.6%
1-011.3%
3-010.2%

Koper vs Mura stats

Koper and Mura recent form

newest first
Koper WWWDWL
Mura DDDDDL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Koper and Mura season so far

league record

Koper record

  • They have won 8 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • They average 2.3 goals per game at home against 1.4 on the road.
  • They have kept 8 clean sheets in 14 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 5 penalties (80%).

Mura record

  • They have won 2 of their 14 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They average 1.6 goals per game on the road against 0.4 at home.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 14 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 14 matches.

Koper vs Mura head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

8Koper wins 1Draws 1Mura wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-22MuraKoper1. SNL0-1
2026-05-03MuraKoper1. SNL0-1
2026-03-01KoperMura1. SNL3-0
2025-11-07MuraKoper1. SNL3-2
2025-08-23KoperMura1. SNL2-1
2025-05-25MuraKoper1. SNL1-3
2025-03-29KoperMura1. SNL1-0
2025-02-26MuraKoperCup0-1
2024-12-08MuraKoper1. SNL1-3
2024-09-22KoperMura1. SNL0-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Koper vs Mura odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 59.4%, draw 22.7%, away 17.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.48 4.00 5.53
Bet365 1.53 3.90 5.00
BetVictor 1.53 4.00 5.25
Betano 1.60 3.95 5.00
Betfair 1.57 4.00 5.00
Dafabet 1.58 4.10 5.20
Marathonbet 1.47 4.00 5.30
Pinnacle 1.53 4.28 5.45
SBO 1.51 3.53 4.55
William Hill 1.55 3.80 5.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.53 β–Ό -0.04
X 4.00 β–² +0.14
2 5.10 β€”

8 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Koper Predicted score 2 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now