Chippa United
vs
Kruger United
Garuda Lions Prediction: Chippa United
1 β 0 Predicted score Β· 18% model probability
Chippa United vs Kruger United overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Chippa United vs Kruger United
| Probability | Chippa United | Draw | Kruger United |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 46.9% | 33.7% | 19.4% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 46.9% | 33.7% | 19.4% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Chippa United
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.16 vs 0.65.
Chippa United vs Kruger United match preview
Chippa United faces Kruger United in their upcoming Premier Soccer League match on October 17, 2026. According to our model, Chippa United has a 47% probability of winning, while a draw stands at 34% and Kruger United at 19%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-0 in favor of Chippa United, with an 18% chance of occurrence. The expected goals for Chippa United are 1.16, compared to Kruger United's 0.65.
In terms of recent form, Chippa United has recorded a sequence of results showing one win, three draws, and one loss, while Kruger United has struggled with one win, four losses, and one draw in their last six matches. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is estimated at 27%, and both teams scoring is projected at 34%. The confidence grade for this match is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Chippa United and Kruger United expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.81
Chippa United and Kruger United attack and defence ratings
Chippa United
Kruger United
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 8 fixtures
Before and after this match
Chippa United vs Kruger United markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Chippa United | 46.9% | 2.13 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 72.7% | 1.38 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 65.9% | 1.52 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.6% | 1.24 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 53.1% | 1.88 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Chippa United | 46.9% |
| Draw | 33.7% | |
| Kruger United | 19.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 27.3% |
| Under 2.5 | 72.7% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 34.1% |
| No | 65.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 80.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 66.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 53.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | Chippa United win | 21.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 25.9% | |
| Loss | 53.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 17.7% |
| 0-0 | 17.5% | |
| 1-1 | 13.6% |
Chippa United vs Kruger United stats
Chippa United and Kruger United recent form
| WDDDLD | |
| LWLLLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Chippa United and Kruger United season so far
Chippa United record
- They have won 0 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.5 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 6 matches.
Kruger United record
- They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.5 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 6 matches.
- 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.