SC Kriens
vs
Rapperswil
Garuda Lions Prediction: SC Kriens
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.25 vs 1.59.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β SC Kriens is the favourite, not a value bet.
SC Kriens vs Rapperswil overview
Garuda Lions analysis: SC Kriens vs Rapperswil
| Probability | SC Kriens | Draw | Rapperswil |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 51.9% | 21.7% | 26.4% |
| Market | 43.9% | 24.1% | 32.0% |
| Final | 45.9% | 23.5% | 30.6% |
| Edge | +2.0% | -0.6% | -1.4% |
Why SC Kriens
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.25 vs 1.59.
Best available price on the pick: 2.14, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -1.8% per unit staked (our 45.9% Γ 2.14 β 1).
SC Kriens vs Rapperswil match preview
SC Kriens hosts Rapperswil in an intriguing Challenge League matchup. According to our model, SC Kriens has a 46% probability of winning, while Rapperswil stands at 31%. The most likely scoreline is 2-1 in favor of SC Kriens, with an expected goals tally of 2.25 for Kriens and 1.59 for Rapperswil. There is a strong likelihood of goals, with 74% probability for over 2.5 goals and 72% for both teams to score.
In terms of recent form, SC Kriens has recorded a mix of results with D-L-D-W-D-L, while Rapperswil's recent performances show L-D-L-L-W-W. The head-to-head record over the last 10 encounters indicates a competitive history, with SC Kriens winning 4 times, Rapperswil 5 times, and 1 draw. The confidence grade for this fixture is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
SC Kriens and Rapperswil expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.85
SC Kriens and Rapperswil attack and defence ratings
SC Kriens
Rapperswil
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 13 fixtures
Before and after this match
SC Kriens vs Rapperswil markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SC Kriens | 45.9% | 2.18 | +2.0% | 2.14 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 73.8% | 1.35 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 72.1% | 1.39 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 76.5% | 1.31 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 48.1% | 2.08 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SC Kriens | 45.9% |
| Draw | 23.5% | |
| Rapperswil | 30.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 73.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 26.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 72.1% |
| No | 27.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 69.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 54.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | SC Kriens win | 32.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.7% | |
| Loss | 48.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 8.6% |
| 1-1 | 8.4% | |
| 2-2 | 6.9% |
SC Kriens vs Rapperswil stats
SC Kriens and Rapperswil recent form
| DLDWDL | |
| LDLLWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
SC Kriens and Rapperswil season so far
SC Kriens record
- They have won 4 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 12 matches.
Rapperswil record
- They have won 3 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 12 matches.
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
SC Kriens vs Rapperswil head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-01 | Rapperswil | SC Kriens | Challenge League | 1-1 |
| 2025-04-26 | SC Kriens | Rapperswil | 1. Liga Promotion | 1-5 |
| 2024-10-23 | Rapperswil | SC Kriens | 1. Liga Promotion | 0-2 |
| 2024-04-13 | Rapperswil | SC Kriens | 1. Liga Promotion | 4-1 |
| 2023-10-07 | SC Kriens | Rapperswil | 1. Liga Promotion | 2-5 |
| 2023-03-18 | SC Kriens | Rapperswil | 1. Liga Promotion | 2-0 |
| 2022-09-10 | Rapperswil | SC Kriens | 1. Liga Promotion | 2-1 |
| 2019-05-03 | Rapperswil | SC Kriens | Challenge League | 1-0 |
| 2019-03-09 | SC Kriens | Rapperswil | Challenge League | 2-1 |
| 2018-10-20 | Rapperswil | SC Kriens | Challenge League | 1-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
SC Kriens vs Rapperswil odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 43.9%, draw 24.1%, away 32.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 3.82 | 2.83 |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.80 | 3.00 |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 3.90 | 2.90 |
| Betano | 2.12 | 3.85 | 2.87 |
| Betfair | 2.05 | 3.80 | 2.80 |
| Dafabet | 2.14 | 3.85 | 2.90 |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 3.82 | 2.77 |
| Pinnacle | 2.11 | 4.25 | 2.98 |
| SBO | 2.09 | 3.39 | 2.64 |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.88 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .