Challenge League Β· Β·Matchday 13

Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

Garuda Lions Prediction: Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

0 – 2 Predicted score Β· 12% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.77 vs 0.69.
  • RiskGrade C: weaker evidence β€” both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.

Colovray Sports Centre, Nyon

Stade Nyonnais 12%
Draw 18%
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 70%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Stade Lausanne-Ouchy wins
70%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
96%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
48%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
0 – 2
12% of simulated outcomes

Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityStade NyonnaisDrawStade Lausanne-Ouchy
Model6.1%13.9%80.0%
Market13.6%19.3%67.1%
Final11.7%18.0%70.3%
Edge-1.9%-1.4%+3.2%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.77 vs 0.69.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Stade Lausanne-Ouchy below our published probability: +3.2 percentage points of edge.

Best available price on the pick: 1.39, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -2.3% per unit staked (our 70.3% Γ— 1.39 βˆ’ 1).

Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy match preview

Stade Nyonnais faces Stade Lausanne-Ouchy in the Challenge League with contrasting recent forms. Stade Nyonnais has recorded two wins and four losses in their last six matches, while Stade Lausanne-Ouchy boasts an impressive run of four wins and two draws. According to our model, Stade Nyonnais has a 13% chance of winning, with a predicted scoreline of 0-2, which is the most likely outcome at 12%.

The expected goals figures further highlight the disparity, with Stade Nyonnais at 0.69 and Stade Lausanne-Ouchy at 2.77. Additionally, there is a 67% probability of over 2.5 goals in the match, and both teams are given a 48% chance of scoring. Historically, in their last 10 encounters, Stade Lausanne-Ouchy has secured 6 victories against Stade Nyonnais' 2 wins.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Stade Nyonnais ↓ / Stade Lausanne β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 12% 11% 15% 1 8% 8% 10% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 96%
2+ goals 87%
3+ goals 67%
No goals 4%

Stade Nyonnais and Stade Lausanne-Ouchy expected goals

Stade Nyonnais 0.69
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 2.77

Total expected goals: 3.47

Stade Nyonnais and Stade Lausanne-Ouchy attack and defence ratings

Stade Nyonnais

Attack 0.83 -17%
Defence 1.46 +46%

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy

Attack 1.35 +35%
Defence 0.50 -50%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 13 fixtures

Challenge League

Before and after this match

Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy 70.3% 1.42 +3.2% 1.39
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 67.3% 1.49 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 52.5% 1.91 β€” β€”
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 88.3% 1.13 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy win 60.5% 1.65 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Stade Nyonnais11.7%
Draw18.0%
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy70.3%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.567.3%
Under 2.532.7%
Both teams to scoreYes47.5%
No52.5%
Double chance1X (home or draw)29.7%
12 (either side)82.0%
X2 (draw or away)88.3%
Handicap -1Stade Lausanne-Ouchy win60.5%
Push (exactly one goal)19.5%
Loss20.0%
Correct score (top 3)0-212.0%
0-311.1%
1-28.3%

Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy stats

Stade Nyonnais and Stade Lausanne-Ouchy recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Stade Nyonnais and Stade Lausanne-Ouchy season so far

league record

Stade Nyonnais record

  • They have won 2 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 12 matches.
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Stade Lausanne-Ouchy record

  • They have won 8 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
  • They average 2.3 goals per game at home against 1.5 on the road.
  • They have kept 8 clean sheets in 12 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).

Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

2Stade Nyonnais wins 2Draws 6Stade Lausanne-Ouchy wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-24Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade NyonnaisChallenge League2-0
2026-05-11Stade NyonnaisStade Lausanne-OuchyChallenge League1-3
2026-03-14Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade NyonnaisChallenge League1-1
2025-11-01Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade NyonnaisChallenge League3-3
2025-09-12Stade NyonnaisStade Lausanne-OuchyChallenge League1-2
2025-04-26Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade NyonnaisChallenge League0-1
2025-02-21Stade NyonnaisStade Lausanne-OuchyChallenge League3-0
2024-11-08Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade NyonnaisChallenge League6-2
2024-08-30Stade NyonnaisStade Lausanne-OuchyChallenge League0-3
2022-01-21Stade Lausanne-OuchyStade NyonnaisFriendlies Clubs4-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Stade Nyonnais vs Stade Lausanne-Ouchy odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 13.6%, draw 19.3%, away 67.1%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 6.91 4.65 1.34
Bet365 6.25 4.75 1.38
BetVictor 7.50 4.80 1.36
Betano 6.80 4.70 1.39
Betfair 6.50 4.75 1.33
Dafabet 7.20 5.00 1.37
Marathonbet 6.60 4.65 1.33
Pinnacle 7.88 5.29 1.36
SBO 6.28 4.42 1.32
William Hill 6.50 4.60 1.36

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 6.70 β–² +0.38
X 4.72 β–² +0.12
2 1.36 β–Ό -0.04

12 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy Predicted score 0 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now