Singida Black Stars
vs
Tabora United
Garuda Lions Prediction: Singida Black Stars
2 – 0 Predicted score · 12% model probability
Singida Black Stars vs Tabora United overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Singida Black Stars vs Tabora United
| Probability | Singida Black Stars | Draw | Tabora United |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 68.2% | 20.6% | 11.2% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 68.2% | 20.6% | 11.2% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Singida Black Stars
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.15 vs 0.77.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Singida Black Stars vs Tabora United match preview
Singida Black Stars are set to face Tabora United in the Tanzania Premier League, with a probability of 68% for a Singida victory according to our model. The expected goals for Singida Black Stars stand at 2.15, while Tabora United is projected at 0.77. The most likely scoreline is 2-0, with a 12% probability.
In terms of recent form, Singida Black Stars have recorded a mixed bag of results with L-D-W-L-W-W, whereas Tabora United has struggled, showing L-W-D-L-D-L. Despite Singida's stronger position in the probabilities, it is worth noting that in their last two encounters, Tabora United has secured two wins against Singida Black Stars. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is at 56%, while both teams scoring is at 48%.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Singida Black Stars and Tabora United expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.92
Singida Black Stars and Tabora United attack and defence ratings
Singida Black Stars
Tabora United
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 9 fixtures
Before and after this match
Singida Black Stars vs Tabora United markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Singida Black Stars | 68.2% | 1.47 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.8% | 1.79 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 51.7% | 1.94 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 88.8% | 1.13 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Singida Black Stars win | 44.8% | 2.23 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Singida Black Stars | 68.2% |
| Draw | 20.6% | |
| Tabora United | 11.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 44.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 48.3% |
| No | 51.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 88.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 79.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 31.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Singida Black Stars win | 44.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.4% | |
| Loss | 31.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-0 | 12.5% |
| 1-0 | 10.7% | |
| 1-1 | 9.8% |
Singida Black Stars vs Tabora United stats
Singida Black Stars and Tabora United recent form
| LDWLWW | |
| LWDLDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Singida Black Stars and Tabora United season so far
Singida Black Stars record
- They have won 3 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
- They average 2.8 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
Tabora United record
- They have won 1 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 7 matches.
Singida Black Stars vs Tabora United head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-05 | Tabora United | Singida Black Stars | Tanzania Premier League | 2-0 |
| 2025-12-06 | Singida Black Stars | Tabora United | Tanzania Premier League | 1-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.