Algeria Ligue 1 · Full time ·Matchday 7

JS El Biar vs MC Oran

0 – 0 Full time

43′A. Bangoura
46′I. CissokoK. Merzougui
55′E. Matouti
66′I. SaadiC. Aoudjane
68′K. Merzougui
74′A. MammeriM. Kaddour
81′M. AbdelkaderA. Bourdim
84′A. BangouraB. Bakhtouchi
86′J. AguiebM. Keniche
JS El Biar 35%
Draw 32%
MC Oran 33%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

JS El Biar vs MC Oran overview

Garuda Lions analysis: JS El Biar vs MC Oran

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityJS El BiarDrawMC Oran
Model41.5%28.1%30.4%
Market33.0%33.5%33.6%
Final35.1%32.1%32.8%
Edge+2.1%-1.3%-0.8%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why JS El Biar

  • The market prices JS El Biar below our published probability: +2.1 percentage points of edge.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

JS El Biar ↓ / MC Oran → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 7% 1 9% 13% 7% 2 7% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 76%
3+ goals 50%
No goals 8%

JS El Biar and MC Oran expected goals

JS El Biar 1.47
MC Oran 1.22

Total expected goals: 2.69

JS El Biar and MC Oran attack and defence ratings

JS El Biar

Attack 1.52 +52%
Defence 1.36 +36%

MC Oran

Attack 1.00 +0%
Defence 0.71 -29%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

JS El Biar vs MC Oran: result vs prediction

JS El Biar 0 – 0 MC Oran

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 7 fixtures

Algeria Ligue 1

Before and after this match

JS El Biar vs MC Oran markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 JS El Biar 35.1% 2.85 +2.1% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 50.4% 1.99 — —
Both teams to score Yes 55.5% 1.80 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 67.9% 1.47 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 58.5% 1.71 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2JS El Biar35.1%
Draw32.1%
MC Oran32.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.550.4%
Under 2.549.6%
Both teams to scoreYes55.5%
No44.5%
Double chance1X (home or draw)67.2%
12 (either side)67.9%
X2 (draw or away)64.9%
Handicap -1JS El Biar win20.7%
Push (exactly one goal)20.8%
Loss58.5%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.4%
2-18.9%
1-08.7%

JS El Biar vs MC Oran stats

JS El Biar and MC Oran recent form

newest first
JS El Biar WLDWLL
MC Oran WWDWWD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

JS El Biar and MC Oran going into this match

league record before kick-off

JS El Biar record

  • They have won 2 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.

MC Oran record

  • They have won 4 of their 5 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 5 matches.

JS El Biar vs MC Oran head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards — these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

JS El Biar vs MC Oran odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 33.0%, draw 33.5%, away 33.6%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.76 2.71 2.58
Bet365 2.70 2.70 2.70
BetVictor 2.50 2.55 2.45
Betano 2.72 2.80 2.72
Betfair 2.75 2.80 2.55
Dafabet 2.75 2.85 2.70
Marathonbet 2.76 2.71 2.58
Pinnacle 2.74 2.86 2.76
William Hill 2.75 2.62 2.70

Odds movement

Only one odds snapshot recorded so far — movement needs at least two.