JS Saoura
vs
JS Kabylie
Garuda Lions Prediction: JS Kabylie
0 β 1 Predicted score Β· 17% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.01 vs 0.54.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
JS Saoura vs JS Kabylie overview
Garuda Lions analysis: JS Saoura vs JS Kabylie
| Probability | JS Saoura | Draw | JS Kabylie |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 21.9% | 35.4% | 42.8% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 21.9% | 35.4% | 42.8% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why JS Kabylie
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.01 vs 0.54.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
JS Saoura vs JS Kabylie match preview
JS Saoura faces JS Kabylie in an Algeria Ligue 1 match on December 1, 2026. According to our model, JS Saoura has a 22% chance of winning, while JS Kabylie holds a 43% probability of victory. The most likely scoreline is 0-1, occurring at a rate of 17%. Expected goals for JS Saoura stand at 0.54, compared to 1.01 for JS Kabylie, indicating a potential struggle for the home side to find the net.
In terms of recent form, JS Saoura has recorded four draws and two losses in their last six matches, while JS Kabylie has been more successful, winning four of their last six, with one draw and one loss. The head-to-head record shows JS Saoura with one win and one draw against JS Kabylie in their last two encounters, suggesting a competitive matchup.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
JS Saoura and JS Kabylie expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.55
JS Saoura and JS Kabylie attack and defence ratings
JS Saoura
JS Kabylie
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
JS Saoura vs JS Kabylie markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | JS Kabylie | 42.8% | 2.34 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 75.1% | 1.33 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 66.9% | 1.50 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 78.1% | 1.28 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 55.2% | 1.81 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | JS Saoura | 21.9% |
| Draw | 35.4% | |
| JS Kabylie | 42.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 24.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 75.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 33.1% |
| No | 66.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 57.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 64.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 78.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | JS Kabylie win | 18.2% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 26.6% | |
| Loss | 55.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 19.1% |
| 0-1 | 17.5% | |
| 1-1 | 13.9% |
JS Saoura vs JS Kabylie stats
JS Saoura and JS Kabylie recent form
| LDLLDD | |
| WWWDWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
JS Saoura and JS Kabylie season so far
JS Saoura record
- They have won 0 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 6 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 6 matches.
- 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
JS Kabylie record
- They have won 5 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 7 matches.
JS Saoura vs JS Kabylie head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-18 | JS Kabylie | JS Saoura | Algeria Ligue 1 | 0-1 |
| 2025-10-29 | JS Saoura | JS Kabylie | Algeria Ligue 1 | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.