Olympique Akbou
vs
Témouchent
Garuda Lions Prediction: Olympique Akbou
1 – 0 Predicted score · 17% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.28 vs 0.62.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Olympique Akbou vs Témouchent overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Olympique Akbou vs Témouchent
| Probability | Olympique Akbou | Draw | Témouchent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 54.6% | 29.5% | 15.9% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 54.6% | 29.5% | 15.9% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Olympique Akbou
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.28 vs 0.62.
Olympique Akbou vs Témouchent match preview
In the upcoming Algeria Ligue 1 match, Olympique Akbou faces Témouchent with a probability of 55% for a home win, while a draw stands at 30% and Témouchent at 16%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0, with a 17% chance. Olympique Akbou has an expected goals tally of 1.28, compared to Témouchent's 0.62, indicating a stronger offensive output from the home side.
Both teams have had mixed recent performances, with Olympique Akbou recording a sequence of D-W-W-D-L-L, while Témouchent shows D-W-D-L-L-W. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals in the match is estimated at 34%, and the probability of both teams scoring is at 38%. The confidence grade for this prediction is C, suggesting a moderate level of certainty.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Olympique Akbou and Témouchent expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.89
Olympique Akbou and Témouchent attack and defence ratings
Olympique Akbou
Témouchent
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Olympique Akbou vs Témouchent markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Olympique Akbou | 54.6% | 1.83 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 65.6% | 1.52 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 62.4% | 1.60 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 84.1% | 1.19 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 48.5% | 2.06 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Olympique Akbou | 54.6% |
| Draw | 29.5% | |
| Témouchent | 15.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 34.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 65.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 37.6% |
| No | 62.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 84.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 70.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 45.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Olympique Akbou win | 24.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 26.7% | |
| Loss | 48.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 16.7% |
| 0-0 | 13.7% | |
| 1-1 | 12.8% |
Olympique Akbou vs Témouchent stats
Olympique Akbou and Témouchent recent form
| DWWDLL | |
| DWDLLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Olympique Akbou and Témouchent season so far
Olympique Akbou record
- They have won 3 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 2.3 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 7 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 7 matches.
Témouchent record
- They have won 2 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 7 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.