CR Belouizdad
vs
CS Constantine
Garuda Lions Prediction: CR Belouizdad
3 β 1 Predicted score Β· 8% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.10 vs 0.88.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
CR Belouizdad vs CS Constantine overview
Garuda Lions analysis: CR Belouizdad vs CS Constantine
| Probability | CR Belouizdad | Draw | CS Constantine |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 77.9% | 13.6% | 8.5% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 77.9% | 13.6% | 8.5% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why CR Belouizdad
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.10 vs 0.88.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
CR Belouizdad and CS Constantine expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.97
CR Belouizdad and CS Constantine attack and defence ratings
CR Belouizdad
CS Constantine
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
CR Belouizdad vs CS Constantine markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | CR Belouizdad | 77.9% | 1.28 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 77.9% | 1.28 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.7% | 1.62 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 91.5% | 1.09 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | CR Belouizdad win | 62.8% | 1.59 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | CR Belouizdad | 77.9% |
| Draw | 13.6% | |
| CS Constantine | 8.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 77.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 22.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.7% |
| No | 38.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 91.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 86.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 22.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | CR Belouizdad win | 62.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 17.7% | |
| Loss | 19.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 3-1 | 8.2% |
| 3-0 | 8.0% | |
| 2-1 | 8.0% |
CR Belouizdad vs CS Constantine stats
CR Belouizdad and CS Constantine recent form
| WDWWWW | |
| LLLLWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
CR Belouizdad and CS Constantine season so far
CR Belouizdad record
- They have won 4 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 6 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
CS Constantine record
- They have won 2 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 3.0 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
CR Belouizdad vs CS Constantine head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-26 | CS Constantine | CR Belouizdad | Algeria Ligue 1 | 0-0 |
| 2025-09-28 | CR Belouizdad | CS Constantine | Algeria Ligue 1 | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.