2. Liga · ·Matchday 12

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz vs Rapid Wien II

Garuda Lions Prediction: Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz

2 – 0 Predicted score · 11% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.98 vs 0.94.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz is the favourite, not a value bet.

ImmoAgentur Stadion, BregenzReferee: D. Pfister

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 57%
Draw 23%
Rapid Wien II 21%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz wins
57%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
94%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
54%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 0
11% of simulated outcomes

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz vs Rapid Wien II overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz vs Rapid Wien II

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySchwarz-Weiß BregenzDrawRapid Wien II
Model60.6%23.2%16.2%
Market55.2%22.5%22.4%
Final56.5%22.7%20.8%
Edge+1.4%+0.2%-1.5%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.98 vs 0.94.
  • Better recent form: 1 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Best available price on the pick: 1.70, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -3.9% per unit staked (our 56.5% × 1.70 − 1).

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz vs Rapid Wien II match preview

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz faces Rapid Wien II in a 2. Liga matchup on November 7, 2026. According to our model, Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz has a 61% probability of winning, while Rapid Wien II stands at 16%, with a 23% chance of a draw. The expected goals for Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz is 1.98, compared to 0.94 for Rapid Wien II. The most likely scoreline is 2-0, occurring at an 11% probability.

In terms of recent form, Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz has recorded one win, one draw, and four losses in their last six matches, while Rapid Wien II has struggled with six consecutive losses and one draw. The model suggests a 56% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 54% chance that both teams will score during the match.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Schwarz-Weiß B ↓ / Rapid Wien II → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 1 10% 11% 2 11% 10% 3 7% 7% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 80%
3+ goals 56%
No goals 6%

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz and Rapid Wien II expected goals

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 1.98
Rapid Wien II 0.94

Total expected goals: 2.92

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz and Rapid Wien II attack and defence ratings

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz

Attack 0.96 -4%
Defence 0.92 -8%

Rapid Wien II

Attack 0.79 -21%
Defence 1.37 +37%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

2. Liga

Before and after this match

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz vs Rapid Wien II markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 56.5% 1.77 +1.4% 1.70
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 55.9% 1.79 — —
Both teams to score Yes 53.5% 1.87 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 79.2% 1.26 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 39.4% 2.54 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz56.5%
Draw22.7%
Rapid Wien II20.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.555.9%
Under 2.544.1%
Both teams to scoreYes53.5%
No46.5%
Double chance1X (home or draw)79.2%
12 (either side)77.3%
X2 (draw or away)43.5%
Handicap -1Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz win37.4%
Push (exactly one goal)23.2%
Loss39.4%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.0%
2-010.6%
2-19.9%

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz vs Rapid Wien II stats

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz and Rapid Wien II recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz and Rapid Wien II season so far

league record

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz record

  • They have won 4 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 11 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 11 matches.

Rapid Wien II record

  • They have won 2 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They average 1.3 goals per game on the road against 0.6 at home.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 11 matches.

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz vs Rapid Wien II head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

0Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz wins 2Draws 2Rapid Wien II wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2025-12-05Rapid Wien IISchwarz-Weiß Bregenz2. Liga3-1
2025-08-02Schwarz-Weiß BregenzRapid Wien II2. Liga1-1
2025-05-02Schwarz-Weiß BregenzRapid Wien II2. Liga1-5
2024-11-02Rapid Wien IISchwarz-Weiß Bregenz2. Liga1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz vs Rapid Wien II odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 55.2%, draw 22.5%, away 22.4%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.67 4.20 4.14
Bet365 1.67 4.10 4.00
BetVictor 1.65 4.10 4.20
Betano 1.70 4.10 4.10
Betfair 1.67 4.10 4.00
Dafabet 1.68 4.20 4.20
Marathonbet 1.65 4.20 4.15
Pinnacle 1.67 4.36 4.19
SBO 1.61 3.74 3.81
William Hill 1.65 4.00 4.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.67 —
X 4.10 ▼ -0.10
2 4.12 ▲ +0.02

8 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz Predicted score 2 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now