SKU Amstetten
vs
Wacker Innsbruck
Garuda Lions Prediction: SKU Amstetten
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
- WhyBetter recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β SKU Amstetten is the favourite, not a value bet.
SKU Amstetten vs Wacker Innsbruck overview
Garuda Lions analysis: SKU Amstetten vs Wacker Innsbruck
| Probability | SKU Amstetten | Draw | Wacker Innsbruck |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 42.5% | 27.0% | 30.5% |
| Market | 47.4% | 25.0% | 27.6% |
| Final | 46.2% | 25.5% | 28.3% |
| Edge | -1.2% | +0.5% | +0.7% |
Why SKU Amstetten
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 2.00, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -7.7% per unit staked (our 46.2% Γ 2.00 β 1).
SKU Amstetten vs Wacker Innsbruck match preview
SKU Amstetten faces Wacker Innsbruck in a match where the probabilities indicate a 46% chance of a home win for Amstetten, while Wacker Innsbruck has a 29% chance of victory and a 25% likelihood of a draw. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 2-1 in favor of SKU Amstetten, with an expected goals tally of 1.57 for Amstetten and 1.30 for Wacker Innsbruck.
In terms of recent form, SKU Amstetten has recorded two wins, two draws, and one loss in their last five matches, while Wacker Innsbruck has struggled with one win, three losses, and one draw in the same period. The model suggests a 55% probability of over 2.5 goals and a 59% chance that both teams will score, indicating a potentially competitive encounter.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
SKU Amstetten and Wacker Innsbruck expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.87
SKU Amstetten and Wacker Innsbruck attack and defence ratings
SKU Amstetten
Wacker Innsbruck
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
SKU Amstetten vs Wacker Innsbruck markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SKU Amstetten | 46.2% | 2.17 | -1.2% | 2.00 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 54.6% | 1.83 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.7% | 1.70 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.5% | 1.34 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 57.5% | 1.74 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SKU Amstetten | 46.2% |
| Draw | 25.5% | |
| Wacker Innsbruck | 28.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 54.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 45.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.7% |
| No | 41.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 71.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 53.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | SKU Amstetten win | 22.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.5% | |
| Loss | 57.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.7% |
| 2-1 | 9.1% | |
| 1-0 | 7.8% |
SKU Amstetten vs Wacker Innsbruck stats
SKU Amstetten and Wacker Innsbruck recent form
| LWDDWW | |
| LDLLWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
SKU Amstetten and Wacker Innsbruck season so far
SKU Amstetten record
- They have won 4 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 11 matches.
Wacker Innsbruck record
- They have won 4 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 11 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 11 matches.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
SKU Amstetten vs Wacker Innsbruck head-to-head
Last 8 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-18 | SKU Amstetten | Wacker Innsbruck | 2. Liga | 1-0 |
| 2021-09-21 | SKU Amstetten | Wacker Innsbruck | Cup | 1-0 |
| 2021-08-29 | Wacker Innsbruck | SKU Amstetten | 2. Liga | 1-0 |
| 2021-04-02 | Wacker Innsbruck | SKU Amstetten | 2. Liga | 3-1 |
| 2020-10-02 | SKU Amstetten | Wacker Innsbruck | 2. Liga | 2-2 |
| 2020-06-10 | SKU Amstetten | Wacker Innsbruck | 2. Liga | 2-3 |
| 2019-08-23 | Wacker Innsbruck | SKU Amstetten | 2. Liga | 2-1 |
| 2017-09-19 | SKU Amstetten | Wacker Innsbruck | Cup | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
SKU Amstetten vs Wacker Innsbruck odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 47.4%, draw 25.0%, away 27.6%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 3.74 | 3.34 |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.40 |
| BetVictor | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 |
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.65 | 3.30 |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.30 |
| Dafabet | 1.98 | 3.70 | 3.40 |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 3.74 | 3.32 |
| Pinnacle | 1.97 | 4.01 | 3.45 |
| SBO | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.06 |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.20 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .