Admira Wacker
vs
SKN ST. Polten
Garuda Lions Prediction: SKN ST. Polten
0 β 1 Predicted score Β· 11% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β SKN ST. Polten is the favourite, not a value bet.
Admira Wacker vs SKN ST. Polten overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Admira Wacker vs SKN ST. Polten
| Probability | Admira Wacker | Draw | SKN ST. Polten |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 38.3% | 34.2% | 27.5% |
| Market | 33.9% | 24.8% | 41.4% |
| Final | 35.0% | 27.1% | 37.9% |
| Edge | +1.1% | +2.4% | -3.5% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.30, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -12.8% per unit staked (our 37.9% Γ 2.30 β 1).
Admira Wacker vs SKN ST. Polten match preview
Admira Wacker faces SKN ST. Polten in a matchup where the probabilities indicate a competitive encounter. Admira Wacker has a 35% chance of winning, while SKN ST. Polten is slightly favored at 38%. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 0-1, with an expected goals tally of 1.05 for Admira Wacker and 0.85 for SKN ST. Polten. Recent form shows Admira Wacker with mixed results, having won three of their last six matches, while SKN ST. Polten has been more consistent, securing four wins in their last six outings.
The likelihood of over 2.5 goals stands at 30%, and both teams to score is estimated at 39%. In their last ten encounters, Admira Wacker has dominated with six wins compared to SKN ST. Polten's single victory, highlighting a historical advantage for the home side. With a confidence grade of C, this match promises to be closely contested.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Admira Wacker and SKN ST. Polten expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.91
Admira Wacker and SKN ST. Polten attack and defence ratings
Admira Wacker
SKN ST. Polten
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
- FC Liefering v Austria Salzburg β match page
- SKU Amstetten vs Wacker Innsbruck β team news & stats
- Austria Vienna (Am) vs First Vienna
- Schwarz-WeiΓ Bregenz vs Rapid Wien II β team news & stats
- WSPG Wels vs Sturm Graz II
- FC BW Linz v Floridsdorfer AC β match page
- Voitsberg v SV Kapfenberg β match page
Before and after this match
Admira Wacker vs SKN ST. Polten markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SKN ST. Polten | 37.9% | 2.64 | -3.5% | 2.30 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 70.2% | 1.42 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 61.3% | 1.63 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 72.9% | 1.37 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 72.5% | 1.38 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Admira Wacker | 35.0% |
| Draw | 27.1% | |
| SKN ST. Polten | 37.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 29.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 70.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 38.7% |
| No | 61.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 62.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 65.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | SKN ST. Polten win | 9.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 17.9% | |
| Loss | 72.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 16.2% |
| 1-1 | 14.7% | |
| 1-0 | 14.3% |
Admira Wacker vs SKN ST. Polten stats
Admira Wacker and SKN ST. Polten recent form
| LWWWLW | |
| WDDLWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Admira Wacker and SKN ST. Polten season so far
Admira Wacker record
- They have won 6 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 11 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 11 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
SKN ST. Polten record
- They have won 4 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 11 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
Admira Wacker vs SKN ST. Polten head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-02 | SKN ST. Polten | Admira Wacker | 2. Liga | 0-0 |
| 2025-11-07 | Admira Wacker | SKN ST. Polten | 2. Liga | 2-1 |
| 2025-03-28 | Admira Wacker | SKN ST. Polten | 2. Liga | 1-1 |
| 2024-10-01 | SKN ST. Polten | Admira Wacker | 2. Liga | 0-1 |
| 2024-04-12 | SKN ST. Polten | Admira Wacker | 2. Liga | 0-3 |
| 2023-09-22 | Admira Wacker | SKN ST. Polten | 2. Liga | 2-2 |
| 2023-04-21 | SKN ST. Polten | Admira Wacker | 2. Liga | 2-0 |
| 2022-08-26 | Admira Wacker | SKN ST. Polten | 2. Liga | 1-0 |
| 2021-05-08 | Admira Wacker | SKN ST. Polten | Bundesliga | 2-0 |
| 2021-04-03 | SKN ST. Polten | Admira Wacker | Bundesliga | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Admira Wacker vs SKN ST. Polten odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 33.9%, draw 24.8%, away 41.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.75 | 3.72 | 2.24 |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 3.80 | 2.20 |
| BetVictor | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.25 |
| Betano | 2.72 | 3.75 | 2.22 |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.20 |
| Dafabet | 2.75 | 3.70 | 2.30 |
| Marathonbet | 2.73 | 3.72 | 2.22 |
| Pinnacle | 2.81 | 3.95 | 2.29 |
| SBO | 2.62 | 3.44 | 2.18 |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.20 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
8 snapshots recorded, from .