Voitsberg
vs
SV Kapfenberg
Garuda Lions Prediction: Voitsberg
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 8% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.20 vs 1.73.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Voitsberg vs SV Kapfenberg overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Voitsberg vs SV Kapfenberg
| Probability | Voitsberg | Draw | SV Kapfenberg |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 56.0% | 20.2% | 23.8% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 56.0% | 20.2% | 23.8% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Voitsberg
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.20 vs 1.73.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.63, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -8.8% per unit staked (our 56.0% Γ 1.63 β 1).
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Voitsberg and SV Kapfenberg expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.92
Voitsberg and SV Kapfenberg attack and defence ratings
Voitsberg
SV Kapfenberg
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
- FC Liefering v Austria Salzburg β match page
- SKU Amstetten vs Wacker Innsbruck β team news & stats
- Austria Vienna (Am) vs First Vienna
- Admira Wacker vs SKN ST. Polten
- Schwarz-WeiΓ Bregenz vs Rapid Wien II β team news & stats
- WSPG Wels vs Sturm Graz II
- FC BW Linz v Floridsdorfer AC β match page
Before and after this match
Voitsberg vs SV Kapfenberg markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Voitsberg | 56.0% | 1.79 | β | 1.63 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 77.6% | 1.29 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 74.2% | 1.35 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 79.8% | 1.25 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 51.9% | 1.93 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Voitsberg | 56.0% |
| Draw | 20.2% | |
| SV Kapfenberg | 23.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 77.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 22.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 74.2% |
| No | 25.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 76.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 79.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 44.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Voitsberg win | 29.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.0% | |
| Loss | 51.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 8.3% |
| 1-1 | 7.3% | |
| 3-1 | 6.8% |
Voitsberg vs SV Kapfenberg stats
Voitsberg and SV Kapfenberg recent form
| LWLLWD | |
| DDWLLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Voitsberg and SV Kapfenberg season so far
Voitsberg record
- They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
- They average 2.6 goals per game on the road against 1.2 at home.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
SV Kapfenberg record
- They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game on the road against 1.0 at home.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Voitsberg vs SV Kapfenberg head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Voitsberg vs SV Kapfenberg odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 58.0%, draw 21.5%, away 20.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 4.30 | 4.58 |
| Betano | 1.62 | 4.25 | 4.45 |
| Dafabet | 1.63 | 4.30 | 4.50 |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 4.30 | 4.60 |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .