Austria Lustenau
vs
Grazer AK
Garuda Lions Prediction: Austria Lustenau
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 8% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.68 vs 1.59.
- RiskGrade C: weaker evidence β both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.
Austria Lustenau vs Grazer AK overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Austria Lustenau vs Grazer AK
| Probability | Austria Lustenau | Draw | Grazer AK |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 60.2% | 18.9% | 20.9% |
| Market | 34.9% | 26.8% | 38.3% |
| Final | 41.2% | 24.8% | 33.9% |
| Edge | +6.3% | -2.0% | -4.3% |
Why Austria Lustenau
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.68 vs 1.59.
- Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
- The market prices Austria Lustenau below our published probability: +6.3 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.75, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +13.4% per unit staked (our 41.2% Γ 2.75 β 1).
Austria Lustenau vs Grazer AK match preview
Austria Lustenau will face Grazer AK in an intriguing matchup in the Austria Bundesliga. According to our model, both teams have a 38% probability of winning, with a draw at 24%. The expected goals suggest a strong attacking performance from Austria Lustenau at 2.81 compared to Grazer AK's 1.43. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-1 in favor of Austria Lustenau, with an 8% probability.
Recent form indicates Austria Lustenau has experienced mixed results with two wins and four losses in their last six matches. In contrast, Grazer AK has struggled, recording four draws and two losses in the same period. Additionally, our model indicates an 80% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 72% chance that both teams will score.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Austria Lustenau and Grazer AK expected goals
Total expected goals: 4.27
Austria Lustenau and Grazer AK attack and defence ratings
Austria Lustenau
Grazer AK
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 12 fixtures
Before and after this match
Austria Lustenau vs Grazer AK markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Austria Lustenau | 41.2% | 2.43 | +6.3% | 2.75 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 79.9% | 1.25 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 74.8% | 1.34 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.2% | 1.33 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Austria Lustenau win | 40.9% | 2.45 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Austria Lustenau | 41.2% |
| Draw | 24.8% | |
| Grazer AK | 33.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 79.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 20.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 74.8% |
| No | 25.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 66.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 58.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Austria Lustenau win | 40.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.3% | |
| Loss | 39.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 8.0% |
| 3-1 | 7.1% | |
| 1-1 | 6.5% |
Austria Lustenau vs Grazer AK stats
Austria Lustenau and Grazer AK recent form
| LWLLLW | |
| LLDLDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Austria Lustenau and Grazer AK season so far
Austria Lustenau record
- They have won 2 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Grazer AK record
- They have won 2 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 11 matches.
Austria Lustenau vs Grazer AK head-to-head
Last 7 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 | Grazer AK | Austria Lustenau | Austria Bundesliga | 2-1 |
| 2021-11-26 | Grazer AK | Austria Lustenau | 2. Liga | 0-0 |
| 2021-07-25 | Austria Lustenau | Grazer AK | 2. Liga | 2-1 |
| 2021-05-12 | Grazer AK | Austria Lustenau | 2. Liga | 2-0 |
| 2020-12-11 | Austria Lustenau | Grazer AK | 2. Liga | 3-1 |
| 2020-06-06 | Grazer AK | Austria Lustenau | 2. Liga | 1-1 |
| 2019-08-18 | Austria Lustenau | Grazer AK | 2. Liga | 0-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Austria Lustenau vs Grazer AK odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 34.9%, draw 26.8%, away 38.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.65 | 3.48 | 2.44 |
| Bet365 | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 |
| BetVictor | 2.63 | 3.50 | 2.40 |
| Betano | 2.70 | 3.45 | 2.45 |
| Betfair | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.40 |
| Dafabet | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.49 |
| Marathonbet | 2.65 | 3.48 | 2.44 |
| Pinnacle | 2.73 | 3.56 | 2.50 |
| SBO | 2.59 | 3.20 | 2.32 |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.30 | 2.40 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
16 snapshots recorded, from .