Austria Bundesliga Β· Β·Matchday 12

TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach

Garuda Lions Prediction: TSV Hartberg

2 – 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.89 vs 1.53.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” TSV Hartberg is the favourite, not a value bet.

Profertil Arena, HartbergReferee: Sebastian Gishamer

TSV Hartberg 40%
Draw 27%
SCR Altach 34%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance TSV Hartberg wins
40%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
96%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
67%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach overview

Garuda Lions analysis: TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityTSV HartbergDrawSCR Altach
Model45.4%24.1%30.5%
Market38.0%27.3%34.7%
Final39.8%26.5%33.6%
Edge+1.9%-0.8%-1.0%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why TSV Hartberg

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.89 vs 1.53.

Best available price on the pick: 2.50, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -0.4% per unit staked (our 39.8% Γ— 2.50 βˆ’ 1).

TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach match preview

TSV Hartberg faces SCR Altach in an intriguing matchup, with our model assigning probabilities of 38% for a Hartberg victory, 26% for a draw, and 36% for an Altach win. The expected goals are 1.89 for Hartberg and 1.52 for Altach, suggesting a competitive encounter. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-1 in favor of Hartberg, with a 9% probability.

Both teams have shown a tendency to score, with our model indicating a 67% chance for both teams to find the net and a 66% likelihood of over 2.5 goals in the match. Hartberg's recent form includes two wins and a draw in their last six matches, while Altach has secured three wins but also experienced two losses in the same timeframe. The head-to-head record favors Hartberg, with one win and two draws in their last three encounters.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

TSV Hartberg ↓ / SCR Altach β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 5% 10% 7% 2 6% 9% 7% 3 6% 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 96%
2+ goals 86%
3+ goals 66%
No goals 4%

TSV Hartberg and SCR Altach expected goals

TSV Hartberg 1.89
SCR Altach 1.53

Total expected goals: 3.42

TSV Hartberg and SCR Altach attack and defence ratings

TSV Hartberg

Attack 1.41 +41%
Defence 1.00 +0%

SCR Altach

Attack 1.19 +19%
Defence 0.87 -13%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

Austria Bundesliga

Before and after this match

TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 TSV Hartberg 39.8% 2.51 +1.9% 2.50
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 66.4% 1.51 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 67.4% 1.48 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 73.5% 1.36 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 54.6% 1.83 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2TSV Hartberg39.8%
Draw26.5%
SCR Altach33.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.566.4%
Under 2.533.6%
Both teams to scoreYes67.4%
No32.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)66.4%
12 (either side)73.5%
X2 (draw or away)60.2%
Handicap -1TSV Hartberg win25.7%
Push (exactly one goal)19.7%
Loss54.6%
Correct score (top 3)1-110.4%
2-18.9%
1-27.2%

TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach stats

TSV Hartberg and SCR Altach recent form

newest first
TSV Hartberg WDWLWD
SCR Altach DWWLWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

TSV Hartberg and SCR Altach season so far

league record

TSV Hartberg record

  • They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

SCR Altach record

  • They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 0.0 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 10 matches.

TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

1TSV Hartberg wins 2Draws 0SCR Altach wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-22SCR AltachTSV HartbergAustria Bundesliga1-2
2026-02-14TSV HartbergSCR AltachAustria Bundesliga0-0
2025-10-25SCR AltachTSV HartbergAustria Bundesliga2-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

TSV Hartberg vs SCR Altach odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 38.0%, draw 27.3%, away 34.7%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.42 3.44 2.69
Bet365 2.50 3.40 2.75
BetVictor 2.40 3.40 2.70
Betano 2.47 3.40 2.70
Betfair 2.50 3.50 2.63
Dafabet 2.47 3.55 2.75
Marathonbet 2.42 3.44 2.69
Pinnacle 2.48 3.61 2.73
SBO 2.32 3.15 2.61
William Hill 2.45 3.30 2.62

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.46 β–Ό -0.01
X 3.42 β–Ό -0.06
2 2.70 β–² +0.09

16 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 TSV Hartberg Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now