SCR Altach
vs
Austria Vienna
Garuda Lions Prediction: SCR Altach
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
SCR Altach vs Austria Vienna overview
Garuda Lions analysis: SCR Altach vs Austria Vienna
| Probability | SCR Altach | Draw | Austria Vienna |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 46.5% | 24.8% | 28.6% |
| Market | 38.7% | 27.9% | 33.4% |
| Final | 40.7% | 27.1% | 32.2% |
| Edge | +7.8% | -3.0% | -4.8% |
Why SCR Altach
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.82 vs 1.40.
- The market prices SCR Altach below the model: +7.8 percentage points of edge.
Best available price on the pick: 2.42, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
SCR Altach vs Austria Vienna match preview
SCR Altach hosts Austria Vienna in a matchup where the probabilities suggest a competitive encounter. According to our model, SCR Altach has a 41% chance of winning, while Austria Vienna stands at 32%, with a 27% likelihood of a draw. The expected goals indicate a slight advantage for SCR Altach at 1.82 compared to Austria Vienna's 1.40. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1 in favor of SCR Altach.
In terms of recent form, SCR Altach has experienced a mixed run with two wins and four losses in their last six matches, while Austria Vienna has recorded two wins, a draw, and three losses in the same period. Both teams have shown a tendency to score, with our model suggesting a 64% chance for both teams to find the net and a 62% probability of over 2.5 goals in the match.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
SCR Altach and Austria Vienna expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.22
SCR Altach and Austria Vienna attack and defence ratings
SCR Altach
Austria Vienna
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
SCR Altach vs Austria Vienna markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SCR Altach | 40.7% | 2.46 | +7.8% | 2.42 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.4% | 1.60 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.1% | 1.56 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 72.9% | 1.37 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 53.5% | 1.87 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SCR Altach | 40.7% |
| Draw | 27.1% | |
| Austria Vienna | 32.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 37.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.1% |
| No | 35.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 67.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 59.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | SCR Altach win | 26.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.4% | |
| Loss | 53.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.2% |
| 2-1 | 9.3% | |
| 1-2 | 7.1% |
SCR Altach vs Austria Vienna stats
SCR Altach and Austria Vienna recent form
| WLLWLL | |
| LDWWLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
SCR Altach and Austria Vienna season so far
SCR Altach record
- They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 0.0 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 8 matches.
Austria Vienna record
- They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They average 1.2 goals per game on the road against 0.5 at home.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 8 matches.
- 69% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
SCR Altach vs Austria Vienna head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 | SCR Altach | Austria Vienna | Austria Bundesliga | 2-1 |
| 2025-08-31 | Austria Vienna | SCR Altach | Austria Bundesliga | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
SCR Altach vs Austria Vienna odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 38.7%, draw 27.9%, away 33.4%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.39 | 3.36 | 2.78 |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
| Betano | 2.42 | 3.30 | 2.80 |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.75 |
| Marathonbet | 2.39 | 3.36 | 2.78 |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.80 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .