Austria Bundesliga Β· Β·Matchday 10

WSG Wattens vs Grazer AK

Garuda Lions Prediction: WSG Wattens

2 – 1 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability

Tivoli Stadion Tirol, Innsbruck

WSG Wattens 38%
Draw 27%
Grazer AK 35%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance WSG Wattens wins
38%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
93%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
59%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

WSG Wattens vs Grazer AK overview

Garuda Lions analysis: WSG Wattens vs Grazer AK

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityWSG WattensDrawGrazer AK
Model43.8%26.8%29.4%
Market36.0%27.5%36.4%
Final38.0%27.3%34.7%
Edge+7.8%-0.7%-7.0%

Confidence: Low

Why WSG Wattens

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.60 vs 1.28.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
  • The market prices WSG Wattens below the model: +7.8 percentage points of edge.

Best available price on the pick: 2.70, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

WSG Wattens vs Grazer AK match preview

WSG Wattens hosts Grazer AK in an intriguing matchup with both teams showing varying recent form. WSG Wattens comes into the game with a record of L-L-D-W-W-W, while Grazer AK has a recent form of D-D-W-W-D-L. According to our model, the probabilities suggest a close contest, with WSG Wattens at 38%, Grazer AK at 35%, and a draw at 27%. The expected goals indicate a slight edge for WSG Wattens at 1.60 compared to Grazer AK's 1.28.

The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1 in favor of WSG Wattens, occurring at a rate of 9%. Additionally, there is a 55% probability of over 2.5 goals and a 59% chance that both teams will score. In their last four encounters, WSG Wattens has secured 1 win, while Grazer AK has 2 wins and 1 draw.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

WSG Wattens ↓ / Grazer AK β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 1 8% 13% 7% 2 7% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 79%
3+ goals 55%
No goals 7%

WSG Wattens and Grazer AK expected goals

WSG Wattens 1.60
Grazer AK 1.28

Total expected goals: 2.88

WSG Wattens and Grazer AK attack and defence ratings

WSG Wattens

Attack 1.09 +9%
Defence 1.06 +6%

Grazer AK

Attack 0.96 -4%
Defence 0.97 -3%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Austria Bundesliga

Before and after this match

WSG Wattens vs Grazer AK markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 WSG Wattens 38.0% 2.63 +7.8% 2.70
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 55.0% 1.82 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 58.8% 1.70 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.7% 1.38 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 56.2% 1.78 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2WSG Wattens38.0%
Draw27.3%
Grazer AK34.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.555.0%
Under 2.545.0%
Both teams to scoreYes58.8%
No41.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)65.3%
12 (either side)72.7%
X2 (draw or away)62.0%
Handicap -1WSG Wattens win23.0%
Push (exactly one goal)20.8%
Loss56.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.6%
2-19.2%
1-07.8%

WSG Wattens vs Grazer AK stats

WSG Wattens and Grazer AK recent form

newest first
WSG Wattens LLDWWW
Grazer AK DDWWDL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

WSG Wattens and Grazer AK season so far

league record

WSG Wattens record

  • They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game on the road against 1.0 at home.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).

Grazer AK record

  • They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They average 1.0 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 8 matches.

WSG Wattens vs Grazer AK head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

1WSG Wattens wins 1Draws 2Grazer AK wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-02Grazer AKWSG WattensAustria Bundesliga4-0
2026-03-21WSG WattensGrazer AKAustria Bundesliga1-5
2026-03-08WSG WattensGrazer AKAustria Bundesliga2-0
2025-08-16Grazer AKWSG WattensAustria Bundesliga1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

WSG Wattens vs Grazer AK odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 35.9%, draw 27.3%, away 36.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.56 3.40 2.56
Bet365 2.62 3.30 2.45
Betano 2.70 3.35 2.50
Betfair 2.55 3.50 2.50
Marathonbet 2.56 3.40 2.56
William Hill 2.50 3.20 2.50

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.56 β–Ό -0.03
X 3.35 β–² +0.02
2 2.53 β–² +0.03

13 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 WSG Wattens Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now