Wolfsberger AC
vs
WSG Wattens
Garuda Lions Prediction: Wolfsberger AC
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 7% model probability
Wolfsberger AC vs WSG Wattens overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Wolfsberger AC vs WSG Wattens
| Probability | Wolfsberger AC | Draw | WSG Wattens |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 31.1% | 25.0% | 44.0% |
| Market | 39.2% | 26.6% | 34.2% |
| Final | 37.1% | 26.2% | 36.7% |
| Edge | -8.1% | -1.6% | +9.7% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.50, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Wolfsberger AC vs WSG Wattens match preview
Wolfsberger AC faces WSG Wattens in their upcoming Austria Bundesliga match on October 18, 2026. According to our model, Wolfsberger AC has a 39% chance of winning, while WSG Wattens stands at 36%, with a 25% probability for a draw. The most likely scoreline is 2-1 in favor of Wolfsberger AC, occurring at a rate of 7%. Both teams are expected to score, with a 65% probability for this outcome, and the model suggests a high likelihood of over 2.5 goals at 63%.
Recent form indicates that Wolfsberger AC has struggled, recording three losses and two draws in their last five matches. In contrast, WSG Wattens has shown improvement with two wins and a draw in their last five games, including a recent winning streak. The expected goals for the match are 1.47 for Wolfsberger AC and 1.78 for WSG Wattens, reflecting a competitive encounter.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Wolfsberger AC and WSG Wattens expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.25
Wolfsberger AC and WSG Wattens attack and defence ratings
Wolfsberger AC
WSG Wattens
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 9 fixtures
Before and after this match
Wolfsberger AC vs WSG Wattens markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Wolfsberger AC | 37.1% | 2.69 | -8.1% | 2.50 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 63.0% | 1.59 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 65.0% | 1.54 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.8% | 1.35 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 68.9% | 1.45 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Wolfsberger AC | 37.1% |
| Draw | 26.2% | |
| WSG Wattens | 36.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 63.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 37.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 65.0% |
| No | 35.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 63.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 62.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | Wolfsberger AC win | 14.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 16.2% | |
| Loss | 68.9% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.2% |
| 1-2 | 9.0% | |
| 2-1 | 7.5% |
Wolfsberger AC vs WSG Wattens stats
Wolfsberger AC and WSG Wattens recent form
| LLLDLD | |
| LLDWWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Wolfsberger AC and WSG Wattens season so far
Wolfsberger AC record
- They have won 1 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They average 1.2 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 8 matches.
WSG Wattens record
- They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game on the road against 1.0 at home.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
Wolfsberger AC vs WSG Wattens head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | Wolfsberger AC | WSG Wattens | Austria Bundesliga | 2-0 |
| 2026-04-04 | WSG Wattens | Wolfsberger AC | Austria Bundesliga | 3-1 |
| 2025-11-02 | Wolfsberger AC | WSG Wattens | Austria Bundesliga | 0-0 |
| 2025-08-31 | WSG Wattens | Wolfsberger AC | Austria Bundesliga | 1-1 |
| 2025-02-22 | WSG Wattens | Wolfsberger AC | Bundesliga | 3-3 |
| 2024-09-29 | Wolfsberger AC | WSG Wattens | Bundesliga | 1-3 |
| 2024-05-18 | Wolfsberger AC | WSG Wattens | Bundesliga | 3-1 |
| 2024-03-16 | WSG Wattens | Wolfsberger AC | Bundesliga | 1-1 |
| 2024-02-17 | Wolfsberger AC | WSG Wattens | Bundesliga | 4-1 |
| 2023-09-23 | WSG Wattens | Wolfsberger AC | Bundesliga | 2-3 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Wolfsberger AC vs WSG Wattens odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 39.3%, draw 26.2%, away 34.5%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.35 | 3.52 | 2.78 |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.70 | 2.62 |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.63 |
| Betano | 2.37 | 3.60 | 2.70 |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.75 | 2.70 |
| Dafabet | 2.37 | 3.70 | 2.80 |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 3.52 | 2.77 |
| Pinnacle | 2.50 | 3.42 | 2.80 |
| SBO | 2.25 | 3.34 | 2.59 |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
16 snapshots recorded, from .