Austria Lustenau
vs
Lask Linz
0 – 4 Full time
Austria Lustenau vs Lask Linz overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Austria Lustenau vs Lask Linz
| Probability | Austria Lustenau | Draw | Lask Linz |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 42.5% | 19.1% | 38.4% |
| Market | 12.5% | 19.0% | 68.6% |
| Final | 20.0% | 19.0% | 61.0% |
| Edge | +30.0% | +0.1% | -30.1% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Austria Lustenau and Lask Linz expected goals
Total expected goals: 5.03
Austria Lustenau and Lask Linz attack and defence ratings
Austria Lustenau
Lask Linz
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Austria Lustenau vs Lask Linz: result vs prediction
Austria Lustenau 0 – 4 Lask Linz
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 9 fixtures
Before and after this match
Austria Lustenau vs Lask Linz markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Lask Linz | 61.0% | 1.64 | -30.1% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 87.8% | 1.14 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 84.8% | 1.18 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 81.0% | 1.23 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 61.6% | 1.62 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Austria Lustenau | 20.0% |
| Draw | 19.0% | |
| Lask Linz | 61.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 87.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 12.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 84.8% |
| No | 15.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 39.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 81.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 80.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Lask Linz win | 22.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 15.6% | |
| Loss | 61.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-2 | 6.5% |
| 3-2 | 5.6% | |
| 2-3 | 5.4% |
Austria Lustenau vs Lask Linz stats
Austria Lustenau and Lask Linz recent form
| LWLWLD | |
| LLDLLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Austria Lustenau and Lask Linz going into this match
Austria Lustenau record
- They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- 47% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Lask Linz record
- They have won 5 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
- 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Austria Lustenau vs Lask Linz head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-09 | Austria Lustenau | Lask Linz | Bundesliga | 1-3 |
| 2023-09-03 | Lask Linz | Austria Lustenau | Bundesliga | 2-0 |
| 2023-02-24 | Lask Linz | Austria Lustenau | Bundesliga | 1-0 |
| 2022-09-11 | Austria Lustenau | Lask Linz | Bundesliga | 1-1 |
| 2017-04-14 | Lask Linz | Austria Lustenau | 2. Liga | 2-0 |
| 2016-11-25 | Austria Lustenau | Lask Linz | 2. Liga | 2-4 |
| 2016-09-16 | Lask Linz | Austria Lustenau | 2. Liga | 3-1 |
| 2016-07-22 | Austria Lustenau | Lask Linz | 2. Liga | 1-1 |
| 2016-05-06 | Lask Linz | Austria Lustenau | 2. Liga | 0-2 |
| 2016-03-14 | Austria Lustenau | Lask Linz | 2. Liga | 0-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Austria Lustenau vs Lask Linz odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 12.6%, draw 18.4%, away 69.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 7.49 | 4.85 | 1.37 |
| Bet365 | 7.00 | 5.25 | 1.38 |
| BetVictor | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 |
| Betano | 7.00 | 5.20 | 1.36 |
| Betfair | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.30 |
| Dafabet | 7.40 | 5.40 | 1.37 |
| Marathonbet | 7.50 | 4.85 | 1.36 |
| Pinnacle | 8.09 | 5.02 | 1.40 |
| SBO | 6.18 | 4.80 | 1.33 |
| William Hill | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.36 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
15 snapshots recorded, from .