Always Ready
vs
ABB
Garuda Lions Prediction: Always Ready
3 – 0 Predicted score · 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.97 vs 0.65.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Always Ready is the favourite, not a value bet.
Always Ready vs ABB overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Always Ready vs ABB
| Probability | Always Ready | Draw | ABB |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 91.5% | 6.3% | 2.2% |
| Market | 84.7% | 10.4% | 4.9% |
| Final | 86.4% | 9.4% | 4.3% |
| Edge | +1.7% | -1.0% | -0.7% |
Why Always Ready
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.97 vs 0.65.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.10, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -5.0% per unit staked (our 86.4% × 1.10 − 1).
Always Ready vs ABB match preview
Always Ready is heavily favored in their upcoming match against ABB, with a 92% probability of winning according to our model. The team's recent form shows a strong performance, with three consecutive wins and a total of five wins in their last six matches. In contrast, ABB has struggled significantly, losing all of their last six games. The expected goals for Always Ready stand at 3.97, while ABB is projected to score just 0.65.
The most likely scoreline for the match is 3-0, occurring with a 10% probability. There is a high likelihood of over 2.5 goals, estimated at 84%, while both teams scoring is less certain at 47%. Historically, Always Ready has dominated their encounters with ABB, winning all three of their last meetings without any draws or losses.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Always Ready and ABB expected goals
Total expected goals: 4.62
Always Ready and ABB attack and defence ratings
Always Ready
ABB
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Apertura - 25 fixtures
- Independiente Petrolero v Real Tomayapo — match page
- Gualberto Villarroel SJ vs Real Oruro — team news & stats
- Guabirá v San Antonio Bulo Bulo — match page
- Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí — team news & stats
- Bolívar vs The Strongest
- Blooming v Oriente Petrolero — match page
- Aurora vs Universitario de Vinto — team news & stats
Before and after this match
Always Ready vs ABB markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Always Ready | 86.4% | 1.16 | +1.7% | 1.10 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 83.9% | 1.19 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 52.9% | 1.89 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 95.7% | 1.04 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Always Ready win | 80.1% | 1.25 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Always Ready | 86.4% |
| Draw | 9.4% | |
| ABB | 4.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 83.9% |
| Under 2.5 | 16.1% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 47.1% |
| No | 52.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 95.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 90.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 13.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Always Ready win | 80.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 11.4% | |
| Loss | 8.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 3-0 | 10.3% |
| 4-0 | 10.2% | |
| 5-0 | 8.1% |
Always Ready vs ABB stats
Always Ready and ABB recent form
| WWLWWW | |
| LLLLLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Always Ready and ABB season so far
Always Ready record
- They have won 16 of their 24 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
- They average 2.7 goals per game at home against 2.2 on the road.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 24 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 24 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
- They have converted 8 of 9 penalties (89%).
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
ABB record
- They have won 6 of their 24 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 24 matches.
- They have converted 8 of 9 penalties (89%).
- 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Always Ready vs ABB head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 | Always Ready | ABB | Copa de la División Profesional | 1-4 |
| 2026-08-30 | ABB | Always Ready | Copa de la División Profesional | 0-1 |
| 2026-05-30 | ABB | Always Ready | Bolivia Primera División | 1-3 |
| 2026-02-04 | Always Ready | ABB | Torneo Amistoso de Verano | 5-2 |
| 2026-01-31 | ABB | Always Ready | Torneo Amistoso de Verano | 0-2 |
| 2025-11-29 | ABB | Always Ready | Bolivia Primera División | 0-7 |
| 2025-11-08 | Always Ready | ABB | Copa de la División Profesional | 5-1 |
| 2025-08-28 | ABB | Always Ready | Copa de la División Profesional | 1-2 |
| 2025-06-21 | Always Ready | ABB | Bolivia Primera División | 5-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Always Ready vs ABB odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 84.7%, draw 10.4%, away 4.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.05 | 8.80 | 18.00 |
| Bet365 | 1.08 | 10.00 | 19.00 |
| Betano | 1.10 | 8.25 | 16.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.08 | 10.00 | 20.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.05 | 8.80 | 18.00 |
| William Hill | 1.10 | 8.00 | 26.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
8 snapshots recorded, from .