Guabirá
vs
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
Garuda Lions Prediction: Guabirá
2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.66 vs 1.25.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Guabirá is the favourite, not a value bet.
Guabirá vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Guabirá vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo
| Probability | Guabirá | Draw | San Antonio Bulo Bulo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 45.7% | 26.4% | 27.8% |
| Market | 59.9% | 20.8% | 19.3% |
| Final | 56.3% | 22.2% | 21.4% |
| Edge | -3.5% | +1.4% | +2.1% |
Why Guabirá
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.66 vs 1.25.
Best available price on the pick: 1.55, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -12.7% per unit staked (our 56.3% × 1.55 − 1).
Guabirá vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo match preview
Guabirá and San Antonio Bulo Bulo are set to clash in the Bolivia Primera División, with Guabirá holding a 47% probability of winning according to our model. The expected goals for Guabirá stand at 1.71, while San Antonio Bulo Bulo is projected to score 1.24. The most likely scoreline from our analysis is 2-1 in favor of Guabirá, with a 9% likelihood.
Recent form shows Guabirá with a record of L-D-L-W-L-D, while San Antonio Bulo Bulo has a slightly better run of W-W-L-D-W-L. Both teams have a 59% chance of scoring, and there is a 57% probability of over 2.5 goals being scored in the match. The head-to-head record in their last three encounters shows each team with one win and one draw.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Guabirá and San Antonio Bulo Bulo expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.91
Guabirá and San Antonio Bulo Bulo attack and defence ratings
Guabirá
San Antonio Bulo Bulo
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Apertura - 25 fixtures
- Independiente Petrolero v Real Tomayapo — match page
- Gualberto Villarroel SJ vs Real Oruro — team news & stats
- Always Ready vs ABB
- Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí — team news & stats
- Bolívar vs The Strongest
- Blooming v Oriente Petrolero — match page
- Aurora vs Universitario de Vinto — team news & stats
Before and after this match
Guabirá vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Guabirá | 56.3% | 1.77 | -3.5% | 1.55 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.6% | 1.80 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.9% | 1.70 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.6% | 1.27 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 54.3% | 1.84 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Guabirá | 56.3% |
| Draw | 22.2% | |
| San Antonio Bulo Bulo | 21.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 44.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.9% |
| No | 41.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 78.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 43.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Guabirá win | 24.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.1% | |
| Loss | 54.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.5% |
| 2-1 | 9.4% | |
| 1-0 | 7.9% |
Guabirá vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo stats
Guabirá and San Antonio Bulo Bulo recent form
| LLDLWL | |
| WWLDWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Guabirá and San Antonio Bulo Bulo season so far
Guabirá record
- They have won 8 of their 24 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They average 2.1 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 24 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 24 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 7 of 7 penalties (100%).
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
San Antonio Bulo Bulo record
- They have won 8 of their 24 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 24 matches.
- They have failed to score in 9 of 24 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Guabirá vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo head-to-head
Last 9 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 | Guabirá | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Copa de la División Profesional | 2-1 |
| 2026-08-31 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Guabirá | Copa de la División Profesional | 5-1 |
| 2026-05-29 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Guabirá | Bolivia Primera División | 1-2 |
| 2026-02-07 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Guabirá | Torneo Amistoso de Verano | 0-0 |
| 2026-01-31 | Guabirá | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Torneo Amistoso de Verano | 2-2 |
| 2025-11-23 | Guabirá | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Bolivia Primera División | 1-2 |
| 2025-06-14 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Guabirá | Bolivia Primera División | 1-1 |
| 2024-09-25 | Guabirá | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Primera División | 1-2 |
| 2024-05-11 | San Antonio Bulo Bulo | Guabirá | Primera División | 3-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Guabirá vs San Antonio Bulo Bulo odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 59.9%, draw 20.8%, away 19.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 4.40 | 4.82 |
| Bet365 | 1.55 | 4.33 | 4.75 |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 4.40 | 4.75 |
| Betano | 1.55 | 4.30 | 4.70 |
| Dafabet | 1.54 | 4.50 | 5.00 |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 4.40 | 4.65 |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 4.00 | 4.80 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
8 snapshots recorded, from .