Bolivia Primera División · ·Apertura - 25

Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero

Garuda Lions Prediction: Blooming

1 – 0 Predicted score · 12% model probability

  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Blooming is the favourite, not a value bet.

Estadio Ramon Tahuichi Aguilera, Santa Cruz de la Sierra

Blooming 40%
Draw 28%
Oriente Petrolero 32%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Blooming wins
40%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
88%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
46%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
12% of simulated outcomes

Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityBloomingDrawOriente Petrolero
Model40.9%31.3%27.8%
Market39.4%27.1%33.5%
Final39.8%28.1%32.1%
Edge+0.4%+1.1%-1.4%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Best available price on the pick: 2.40, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -4.5% per unit staked (our 39.8% × 2.40 − 1).

Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero match preview

Blooming faces Oriente Petrolero in a matchup where the probabilities suggest a slight edge for Blooming at 39%, with a draw at 32% and Oriente Petrolero at 29%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0, occurring with a 12% chance. Expected goals are estimated at 1.17 for Blooming and 0.98 for Oriente Petrolero, indicating a closely contested encounter.

In terms of recent form, Blooming has recorded results of L-D-L-D-W-L, while Oriente Petrolero has a more favorable record with D-W-D-W-W-L. The head-to-head statistics show Blooming winning 2 of the last 3 encounters, while Oriente Petrolero has 1 win. The confidence grade for this prediction is C, reflecting some uncertainty in the outcome.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Blooming ↓ / Oriente Petrol → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 12% 9% 1 12% 15% 2 8% 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 88%
2+ goals 66%
3+ goals 38%
No goals 12%

Blooming and Oriente Petrolero expected goals

Blooming 1.24
Oriente Petrolero 0.98

Total expected goals: 2.22

Blooming and Oriente Petrolero attack and defence ratings

Blooming

Attack 0.82 -18%
Defence 0.71 -29%

Oriente Petrolero

Attack 1.06 +6%
Defence 0.73 -27%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Apertura - 25 fixtures

Bolivia Primera División

Before and after this match

Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Blooming 39.8% 2.51 +0.4% 2.40
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 61.8% 1.62 — —
Both teams to score No 54.4% 1.84 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 71.9% 1.39 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 59.1% 1.69 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Blooming39.8%
Draw28.1%
Oriente Petrolero32.1%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.538.2%
Under 2.561.8%
Both teams to scoreYes45.6%
No54.4%
Double chance1X (home or draw)67.9%
12 (either side)71.9%
X2 (draw or away)60.2%
Handicap -1Blooming win18.7%
Push (exactly one goal)22.2%
Loss59.1%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.5%
0-012.2%
1-012.2%

Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero stats

Blooming and Oriente Petrolero recent form

newest first
Blooming WLDLDW
Oriente Petrolero DWDWWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Blooming and Oriente Petrolero season so far

league record

Blooming record

  • They have won 6 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 23 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 23 matches.
  • They have converted 0 of 3 penalties (0%).

Oriente Petrolero record

  • They have won 11 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They average 2.1 goals per game at home against 1.4 on the road.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 23 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 23 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 6 of 8 penalties (75%).

Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

2Blooming wins 0Draws 1Oriente Petrolero wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-31Oriente PetroleroBloomingBolivia Primera División0-1
2025-11-30Oriente PetroleroBloomingBolivia Primera División3-1
2025-06-22BloomingOriente PetroleroBolivia Primera División2-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Blooming vs Oriente Petrolero odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 39.4%, draw 27.1%, away 33.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.29 3.28 2.65
Bet365 2.40 3.40 2.75
Betano 2.27 3.40 2.80
Dafabet 2.30 3.45 2.80
Marathonbet 2.29 3.28 2.65
William Hill 2.30 3.25 2.62

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.29 —
X 3.34 ▼ -0.06
2 2.70 ▲ +0.05

8 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Blooming Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now