Bolivia Primera División · ·Apertura - 24

Real Tomayapo vs Blooming

Garuda Lions Prediction: Real Tomayapo

1 – 0 Predicted score · 15% model probability

  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Real Tomayapo is the favourite, not a value bet.

Estadio IV Centenario, Tarija

Real Tomayapo 40%
Draw 29%
Blooming 31%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Real Tomayapo wins
40%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
78%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
31%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
15% of simulated outcomes

Real Tomayapo vs Blooming overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Real Tomayapo vs Blooming

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityReal TomayapoDrawBlooming
Model31.0%38.1%30.9%
Market43.1%26.3%30.6%
Final40.1%29.2%30.7%
Edge-3.0%+3.0%+0.1%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Best available price on the pick: 2.15, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -13.8% per unit staked (our 40.1% × 2.15 − 1).

Real Tomayapo vs Blooming match preview

In the upcoming match between Real Tomayapo and Blooming, both teams are projected to have an equal expected goals tally of 0.79. Real Tomayapo's recent form shows a mix of results with one win and five losses in their last six matches, while Blooming has managed one win, two draws, and three losses in the same timeframe.

The probabilities indicate a 40% chance for a Real Tomayapo victory, a 31% likelihood for Blooming to win, and a 29% chance for a draw. The most likely scoreline forecasted is 1-0 in favor of Real Tomayapo, occurring with a 15% probability. Additionally, there is a 21% chance for over 2.5 goals and a 31% probability that both teams will score.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Real Tomayapo ↓ / Blooming → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 22% 15% 1 15% 14% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 78%
2+ goals 48%
3+ goals 21%
No goals 22%

Real Tomayapo and Blooming expected goals

Real Tomayapo 0.79
Blooming 0.79

Total expected goals: 1.59

Real Tomayapo and Blooming attack and defence ratings

Real Tomayapo

Attack 0.53 -47%
Defence 0.80 -20%

Blooming

Attack 0.77 -23%
Defence 0.72 -28%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Apertura - 24 fixtures

Bolivia Primera División

Before and after this match

Real Tomayapo vs Blooming markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Real Tomayapo 40.1% 2.49 -3.0% 2.15
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 78.7% 1.27 — —
Both teams to score No 68.7% 1.45 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 70.8% 1.41 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 69.0% 1.45 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Real Tomayapo40.1%
Draw29.2%
Blooming30.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.521.3%
Under 2.578.7%
Both teams to scoreYes31.3%
No68.7%
Double chance1X (home or draw)69.3%
12 (either side)70.8%
X2 (draw or away)59.9%
Handicap -1Real Tomayapo win10.3%
Push (exactly one goal)20.6%
Loss69.0%
Correct score (top 3)0-021.8%
1-015.0%
0-114.9%

Real Tomayapo vs Blooming stats

Real Tomayapo and Blooming recent form

newest first
Real Tomayapo LWDLLL
Blooming LDLDWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Real Tomayapo and Blooming season so far

league record

Real Tomayapo record

  • They have won 5 of their 22 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 22 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 22 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).

Blooming record

  • They have won 6 of their 22 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 22 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 22 matches.
  • They have converted 0 of 3 penalties (0%).

Real Tomayapo vs Blooming head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

0Real Tomayapo wins 1Draws 2Blooming wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-20BloomingReal TomayapoBolivia Primera División1-0
2025-11-22BloomingReal TomayapoBolivia Primera División2-0
2025-06-15Real TomayapoBloomingBolivia Primera División2-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Real Tomayapo vs Blooming odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 43.1%, draw 26.3%, away 30.6%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.09 3.45 2.96
Bet365 2.15 3.50 3.00
Betano 2.15 3.45 3.00
Betfair 2.10 3.50 2.90
Dafabet 2.12 3.55 3.05
Marathonbet 2.07 3.45 2.89
William Hill 2.10 3.25 2.90

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.10 ▼ -0.01
X 3.45 —
2 2.96 ▼ -0.02

3 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Real Tomayapo Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now