Bolivia Primera División · ·Apertura - 25

Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí

Garuda Lions Prediction: Nacional Potosí

1 – 0 Predicted score · 15% model probability

  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Nacional Potosí is the favourite, not a value bet.

Estadio Victor Agustín Ugarte, Potosi

Nacional Potosí 46%
Draw 28%
Real Potosí 26%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Nacional Potosí wins
46%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
84%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
38%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
15% of simulated outcomes

Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityNacional PotosíDrawReal Potosí
Model40.4%34.0%25.6%
Market48.2%25.7%26.1%
Final46.3%27.8%26.0%
Edge-2.0%+2.1%-0.1%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Best available price on the pick: 1.91, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -11.6% per unit staked (our 46.3% × 1.91 − 1).

Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí match preview

Nacional Potosí and Real Potosí are set to clash in the Bolivia Primera División, with kickoff scheduled for November 8, 2026. According to our model, Nacional Potosí holds a 40% probability of winning, while a draw is estimated at 34% and Real Potosí at 26%. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 1-0 in favor of Nacional Potosí, with an expected goals tally of 1.09 for Nacional Potosí and 0.81 for Real Potosí.

In terms of recent form, Nacional Potosí has recorded a mixed performance with one win in their last six matches (D-W-L-D-L-W), while Real Potosí has been more consistent, winning four of their last six games (D-L-W-W-W-W). The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is assessed at 30%, and both teams scoring is estimated at 38%.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Nacional Potos ↓ / Real Potosí → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 16% 11% 1 15% 15% 2 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 84%
2+ goals 58%
3+ goals 30%
No goals 16%

Nacional Potosí and Real Potosí expected goals

Nacional Potosí 1.09
Real Potosí 0.81

Total expected goals: 1.90

Nacional Potosí and Real Potosí attack and defence ratings

Nacional Potosí

Attack 0.94 -6%
Defence 0.84 -16%

Real Potosí

Attack 0.75 -25%
Defence 0.56 -44%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Apertura - 25 fixtures

Bolivia Primera División

Before and after this match

Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Nacional Potosí 46.3% 2.16 -2.0% 1.91
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 70.3% 1.42 — —
Both teams to score No 61.8% 1.62 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 74.0% 1.35 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 59.6% 1.68 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Nacional Potosí46.3%
Draw27.8%
Real Potosí26.0%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.529.7%
Under 2.570.3%
Both teams to scoreYes38.2%
No61.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)74.0%
12 (either side)72.2%
X2 (draw or away)53.7%
Handicap -1Nacional Potosí win17.1%
Push (exactly one goal)23.3%
Loss59.6%
Correct score (top 3)0-016.2%
1-014.9%
1-114.5%

Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí stats

Nacional Potosí and Real Potosí recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Nacional Potosí and Real Potosí season so far

league record

Nacional Potosí record

  • They have won 9 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 23 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 23 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Real Potosí record

  • They have won 10 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 11 clean sheets in 23 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 23 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 6 penalties (83%).

Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

0Nacional Potosí wins 1Draws 0Real Potosí wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-12Real PotosíNacional PotosíBolivia Primera División1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Nacional Potosí vs Real Potosí odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 48.2%, draw 25.7%, away 26.1%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.85 3.52 3.56
Bet365 1.90 3.60 3.50
Betano 1.90 3.60 3.50
Dafabet 1.89 3.70 3.60
Marathonbet 1.83 3.52 3.48
William Hill 1.91 3.50 3.30

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.90 —
X 3.56 ▲ +0.01
2 3.50 —

8 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Nacional Potosí Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now