Bolivia Primera División · ·Apertura - 25

Aurora vs Universitario de Vinto

Garuda Lions Prediction: Aurora

2 – 0 Predicted score · 12% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.99 vs 0.84.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Aurora is the favourite, not a value bet.
Aurora 63%
Draw 22%
Universitario de Vinto 16%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Aurora wins
63%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
93%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
50%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 0
12% of simulated outcomes

Aurora vs Universitario de Vinto overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Aurora vs Universitario de Vinto

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityAuroraDrawUniversitario de Vinto
Model63.4%22.7%14.0%
Market62.5%21.4%16.1%
Final62.7%21.7%15.5%
Edge+0.2%+0.3%-0.5%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Aurora

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.99 vs 0.84.

Best available price on the pick: 1.57, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -1.5% per unit staked (our 62.7% × 1.57 − 1).

Aurora vs Universitario de Vinto match preview

Aurora enters the match against Universitario de Vinto with a strong probability of winning at 68%, while the away team has a 12% chance of securing a victory. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 2-0, occurring with a 12% likelihood. Aurora's expected goals stand at 1.99, significantly higher than Universitario de Vinto's 0.84, indicating a potential disparity in offensive performance.

In terms of recent form, Aurora has recorded a mixed bag of results with two wins, two draws, and a loss in their last five matches. Conversely, Universitario de Vinto has shown some resilience with two wins, two losses, and a draw in their recent outings. Historically, Aurora has dominated their recent encounters, winning all three of the last head-to-head matches against Universitario de Vinto.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Aurora ↓ / Universitario → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 1 11% 11% 2 12% 10% 3 8% 7% 4+ 6%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 78%
3+ goals 54%
No goals 7%

Aurora and Universitario de Vinto expected goals

Aurora 1.99
Universitario de Vinto 0.84

Total expected goals: 2.83

Aurora and Universitario de Vinto attack and defence ratings

Aurora

Attack 0.83 -17%
Defence 0.83 -17%

Universitario de Vinto

Attack 0.78 -22%
Defence 1.17 +17%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Apertura - 25 fixtures

Bolivia Primera División

Before and after this match

Aurora vs Universitario de Vinto markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Aurora 62.7% 1.59 +0.2% 1.57
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 53.8% 1.86 — —
Both teams to score No 50.0% 2.00 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 84.5% 1.18 — —
Handicap -1 Aurora win 39.7% 2.52 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Aurora62.7%
Draw21.7%
Universitario de Vinto15.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.553.8%
Under 2.546.2%
Both teams to scoreYes50.0%
No50.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)84.5%
12 (either side)78.3%
X2 (draw or away)37.3%
Handicap -1Aurora win39.7%
Push (exactly one goal)23.7%
Loss36.6%
Correct score (top 3)2-011.7%
1-110.8%
1-010.8%

Aurora vs Universitario de Vinto stats

Aurora and Universitario de Vinto recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Aurora and Universitario de Vinto season so far

league record

Aurora record

  • They have won 8 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 23 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 23 matches.
  • They have converted 6 of 6 penalties (100%).

Universitario de Vinto record

  • They have won 6 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 23 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 4 penalties (50%).

Aurora vs Universitario de Vinto head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

3Aurora wins 0Draws 0Universitario de Vinto wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-06-02Universitario de VintoAuroraBolivia Primera División1-2
2025-12-08AuroraUniversitario de VintoBolivia Primera División2-0
2025-07-06Universitario de VintoAuroraBolivia Primera División1-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Aurora vs Universitario de Vinto odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 62.5%, draw 21.4%, away 16.1%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.44 4.15 5.85
Bet365 1.57 4.20 4.75
Betano 1.44 4.35 6.10
Dafabet 1.48 4.40 5.60
Marathonbet 1.43 4.15 5.60

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.44 ▲ +0.12
X 4.20 ▼ -0.70
2 5.60 ▼ -2.08

8 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Aurora Predicted score 2 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now