HNK Gorica
vs
NK Slaven Belupo
Garuda Lions Prediction: HNK Gorica
1 β 0 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β HNK Gorica is the favourite, not a value bet.
HNK Gorica vs NK Slaven Belupo overview
Garuda Lions analysis: HNK Gorica vs NK Slaven Belupo
| Probability | HNK Gorica | Draw | NK Slaven Belupo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 33.3% | 29.8% | 36.8% |
| Market | 40.2% | 27.7% | 32.1% |
| Final | 38.5% | 28.2% | 33.3% |
| Edge | -1.7% | +0.5% | +1.2% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.37, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -8.8% per unit staked (our 38.5% Γ 2.37 β 1).
HNK Gorica vs NK Slaven Belupo match preview
HNK Gorica faces NK Slaven Belupo in an intriguing HNL matchup. HNK Gorica has a 39% probability of winning, while NK Slaven Belupo holds a 34% chance, with a 28% likelihood of a draw. The expected goals for HNK Gorica is 1.19, slightly lower than NK Slaven Belupo's 1.27. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 1-0 in favor of HNK Gorica, with a 9% probability.
Recent form shows HNK Gorica with one win in their last five matches, alongside two draws and two losses. In contrast, NK Slaven Belupo has two wins, two losses, and one draw in their recent games. Historically, in their last five encounters, HNK Gorica has secured one win, while NK Slaven Belupo has achieved three victories and one draw. The confidence grade for this match is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
HNK Gorica and NK Slaven Belupo expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.46
HNK Gorica and NK Slaven Belupo attack and defence ratings
HNK Gorica
NK Slaven Belupo
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 13 fixtures
Before and after this match
HNK Gorica vs NK Slaven Belupo markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | HNK Gorica | 38.5% | 2.60 | -1.7% | 2.37 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 55.4% | 1.81 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.4% | 1.95 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 71.8% | 1.39 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 66.7% | 1.50 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | HNK Gorica | 38.5% |
| Draw | 28.2% | |
| NK Slaven Belupo | 33.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 44.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 55.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.4% |
| No | 48.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 66.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 61.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | HNK Gorica win | 14.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.8% | |
| Loss | 66.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.2% |
| 0-0 | 9.8% | |
| 0-1 | 9.5% |
HNK Gorica vs NK Slaven Belupo stats
HNK Gorica and NK Slaven Belupo recent form
| LDDLWD | |
| LWLWDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
HNK Gorica and NK Slaven Belupo season so far
HNK Gorica record
- They have won 1 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 0.6 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 12 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 12 matches.
- 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
NK Slaven Belupo record
- They have won 4 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 12 matches.
- 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
HNK Gorica vs NK Slaven Belupo head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-22 | NK Slaven Belupo | HNK Gorica | HNL | 2-0 |
| 2026-05-10 | NK Slaven Belupo | HNK Gorica | HNL | 1-0 |
| 2026-03-07 | HNK Gorica | NK Slaven Belupo | HNL | 2-2 |
| 2025-12-05 | NK Slaven Belupo | HNK Gorica | HNL | 2-1 |
| 2025-09-21 | HNK Gorica | NK Slaven Belupo | HNL | 2-1 |
| 2025-05-18 | NK Slaven Belupo | HNK Gorica | HNL | 4-0 |
| 2025-03-14 | HNK Gorica | NK Slaven Belupo | HNL | 0-3 |
| 2025-03-05 | NK Slaven Belupo | HNK Gorica | Cup | 3-1 |
| 2024-12-13 | NK Slaven Belupo | HNK Gorica | HNL | 2-1 |
| 2024-09-30 | HNK Gorica | NK Slaven Belupo | HNL | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
HNK Gorica vs NK Slaven Belupo odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 40.2%, draw 27.7%, away 32.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.34 | 3.34 | 2.84 |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.88 |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 |
| Betano | 2.32 | 3.40 | 2.90 |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.30 | 2.88 |
| Dafabet | 2.37 | 3.45 | 2.95 |
| Marathonbet | 2.32 | 3.34 | 2.81 |
| Pinnacle | 2.30 | 3.44 | 2.99 |
| SBO | 2.20 | 3.02 | 2.59 |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.88 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .