NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
vs
Rudes
Garuda Lions Prediction: NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — NK Lokomotiva Zagreb is the favourite, not a value bet.
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Rudes overview
Garuda Lions analysis: NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Rudes
| Probability | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Draw | Rudes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 43.0% | 27.7% | 29.3% |
| Market | 45.5% | 26.7% | 27.7% |
| Final | 44.9% | 27.0% | 28.1% |
| Edge | -0.6% | +0.2% | +0.4% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.11, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -5.3% per unit staked (our 44.9% × 2.11 − 1).
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Rudes match preview
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb faces Rudes in their upcoming match, with probabilities indicating a 45% chance of victory for the home side, while Rudes has a 28% chance and a draw stands at 27%. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 2-1 in favor of NK Lokomotiva Zagreb, with an expected goals metric of 1.52 for them and 1.22 for Rudes.
Recent form shows NK Lokomotiva Zagreb struggling with two losses and a draw in their last five matches, while Rudes has performed better, winning three of their last five. In head-to-head encounters over the last ten matches, NK Lokomotiva Zagreb has secured six wins compared to Rudes' one, suggesting a historical advantage for the home team.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb and Rudes expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.73
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb and Rudes attack and defence ratings
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb
Rudes
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 13 fixtures
Before and after this match
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Rudes markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 44.9% | 2.23 | -0.6% | 2.11 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.5% | 1.94 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 56.2% | 1.78 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.0% | 1.37 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 57.0% | 1.75 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 44.9% |
| Draw | 27.0% | |
| Rudes | 28.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 48.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 56.2% |
| No | 43.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 71.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 55.1% | |
| Handicap -1 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb win | 22.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.0% | |
| Loss | 57.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.2% |
| 2-1 | 9.1% | |
| 1-0 | 8.6% |
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Rudes stats
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb and Rudes recent form
| LDWLLD | |
| WWLWDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb and Rudes season so far
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb record
- They have won 3 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 12 matches.
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Rudes record
- They have won 4 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 12 matches.
- 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Rudes head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | Rudes | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 4-1 |
| 2024-05-18 | Rudes | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 3-3 |
| 2024-03-09 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Rudes | HNL | 3-0 |
| 2023-12-03 | Rudes | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 0-0 |
| 2023-09-15 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Rudes | HNL | 1-0 |
| 2019-04-20 | Rudes | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 1-2 |
| 2019-02-15 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Rudes | HNL | 0-0 |
| 2018-10-26 | Rudes | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 0-4 |
| 2018-08-11 | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | Rudes | HNL | 1-0 |
| 2018-04-18 | Rudes | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | HNL | 1-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
NK Lokomotiva Zagreb vs Rudes odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 45.5%, draw 26.7%, away 27.7%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.98 | 3.54 | 3.42 |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
| BetVictor | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.25 |
| Betano | 2.10 | 3.45 | 3.30 |
| Betfair | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
| Dafabet | 2.11 | 3.55 | 3.40 |
| Marathonbet | 1.96 | 3.54 | 3.40 |
| Pinnacle | 2.10 | 3.69 | 3.35 |
| SBO | 2.02 | 3.06 | 3.04 |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.25 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .