Viktoria Žižkov
vs
Táborsko
2 – 2 Full time
| 36′ | M. Varacka | ||
| 46′ | M. BaafiV. Prosek | ||
| 46′ | F. PapousekR. Hruby | ||
| 51′ | M. Honig | ||
| 60′ | L. Havel | ||
| 64′ | P. Mares | ||
| 70′ | M. MiskaJ. Splichal | ||
| 70′ | A. ToulaL. Hruska | ||
| 79′ | J. Katerinak | ||
| 84′ | A. BatiojaM. Hubinek | ||
| 88′ | P. Mares | ||
| 90′ | M. VarackaJ. Barac |
Viktoria Žižkov vs Táborsko overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Viktoria Žižkov vs Táborsko
| Probability | Viktoria Žižkov | Draw | Táborsko |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 44.0% | 27.0% | 29.0% |
| Market | 42.9% | 27.0% | 30.1% |
| Final | 43.2% | 27.0% | 29.8% |
| Edge | +1.1% | +0.0% | -1.1% |
Why Viktoria Žižkov
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.59 vs 1.26.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Viktoria Žižkov and Táborsko expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.85
Viktoria Žižkov and Táborsko attack and defence ratings
Viktoria Žižkov
Táborsko
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Viktoria Žižkov vs Táborsko: result vs prediction
Viktoria Žižkov 2 – 2 Táborsko
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Viktoria Žižkov vs Táborsko markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Viktoria Žižkov | 43.2% | 2.32 | +1.1% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 54.1% | 1.85 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.1% | 1.72 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.0% | 1.37 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 56.0% | 1.79 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Viktoria Žižkov | 43.2% |
| Draw | 27.0% | |
| Táborsko | 29.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 54.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 45.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.1% |
| No | 41.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 70.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 56.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Viktoria Žižkov win | 23.1% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.9% | |
| Loss | 56.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.8% |
| 2-1 | 9.2% | |
| 1-0 | 8.1% |
Viktoria Žižkov vs Táborsko stats
Viktoria Žižkov and Táborsko recent form
| WWWDLL | |
| LLDDLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Viktoria Žižkov and Táborsko going into this match
Viktoria Žižkov record
- They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
- 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Táborsko record
- They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
- They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Viktoria Žižkov vs Táborsko head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | Viktoria Žižkov | Táborsko | FNL | 3-1 |
| 2025-10-04 | Táborsko | Viktoria Žižkov | FNL | 6-1 |
| 2025-03-29 | Táborsko | Viktoria Žižkov | FNL | 0-1 |
| 2025-02-01 | Viktoria Žižkov | Táborsko | Friendlies Clubs | 3-1 |
| 2024-08-18 | Viktoria Žižkov | Táborsko | FNL | 3-1 |
| 2024-04-17 | Táborsko | Viktoria Žižkov | FNL | 5-0 |
| 2023-09-17 | Viktoria Žižkov | Táborsko | FNL | 4-1 |
| 2022-05-11 | Táborsko | Viktoria Žižkov | FNL | 1-0 |
| 2021-11-21 | Viktoria Žižkov | Táborsko | FNL | 0-0 |
| 2021-06-30 | Viktoria Žižkov | Táborsko | Friendlies Clubs | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Viktoria Žižkov vs Táborsko odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 42.9%, draw 26.8%, away 30.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.12 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.00 |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.13 |
| Betano | 2.30 | 3.40 | 2.85 |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.75 |
| Dafabet | 2.29 | 3.40 | 2.85 |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 3.30 | 2.92 |
| Pinnacle | 2.11 | 3.43 | 3.07 |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .