AB Copenhagen
vs
Vendsyssel FF
Garuda Lions Prediction: AB Copenhagen
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.88 vs 1.12.
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β AB Copenhagen is the favourite, not a value bet.
AB Copenhagen vs Vendsyssel FF overview
Garuda Lions analysis: AB Copenhagen vs Vendsyssel FF
| Probability | AB Copenhagen | Draw | Vendsyssel FF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 53.9% | 24.6% | 21.5% |
| Market | 51.4% | 24.5% | 24.1% |
| Final | 52.0% | 24.6% | 23.5% |
| Edge | +0.6% | +0.0% | -0.6% |
Why AB Copenhagen
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.88 vs 1.12.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.
Best available price on the pick: 1.83, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -4.9% per unit staked (our 52.0% Γ 1.83 β 1).
AB Copenhagen vs Vendsyssel FF match preview
AB Copenhagen hosts Vendsyssel FF in a Denmark 1. Division clash, with the home side holding a 51% probability of victory according to our model. Recent form shows AB Copenhagen has won four of their last six matches, while Vendsyssel FF has struggled, managing only two draws and four losses in the same period. The expected goals suggest a strong attacking performance from AB Copenhagen, projected at 1.88, compared to Vendsyssel FF's 1.12.
Historically, AB Copenhagen has had the upper hand in their encounters, winning six of the last ten meetings with Vendsyssel FF, who have secured four victories. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1, with a 58% chance for both teams to score and for the total goals to exceed 2.5.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
AB Copenhagen and Vendsyssel FF expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.00
AB Copenhagen and Vendsyssel FF attack and defence ratings
AB Copenhagen
Vendsyssel FF
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 14 fixtures
Before and after this match
AB Copenhagen vs Vendsyssel FF markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | AB Copenhagen | 52.0% | 1.92 | +0.6% | 1.83 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.7% | 1.73 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.2% | 1.72 | β | β |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 76.5% | 1.31 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 46.1% | 2.17 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | AB Copenhagen | 52.0% |
| Draw | 24.6% | |
| Vendsyssel FF | 23.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 57.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 42.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.2% |
| No | 41.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 76.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 48.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | AB Copenhagen win | 31.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.3% | |
| Loss | 46.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.5% |
| 2-1 | 9.8% | |
| 2-0 | 8.8% |
AB Copenhagen vs Vendsyssel FF stats
AB Copenhagen and Vendsyssel FF recent form
| LLWWWW | |
| DDLLDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
AB Copenhagen and Vendsyssel FF season so far
AB Copenhagen record
- They have won 5 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 13 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
Vendsyssel FF record
- They have won 2 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They average 1.6 goals per game on the road against 0.5 at home.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 13 matches.
- 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
AB Copenhagen vs Vendsyssel FF head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-16 | Vendsyssel FF | AB Copenhagen | Denmark 1. Division | 0-3 |
| 2026-05-17 | Vendsyssel FF | AB Copenhagen | 2. Division | 1-2 |
| 2026-04-18 | AB Copenhagen | Vendsyssel FF | 2. Division | 0-2 |
| 2025-11-08 | AB Copenhagen | Vendsyssel FF | 2. Division | 3-1 |
| 2025-08-29 | Vendsyssel FF | AB Copenhagen | 2. Division | 2-3 |
| 2017-04-30 | AB Copenhagen | Vendsyssel FF | 1. Division | 0-3 |
| 2016-11-13 | Vendsyssel FF | AB Copenhagen | 1. Division | 2-1 |
| 2016-09-25 | AB Copenhagen | Vendsyssel FF | 1. Division | 1-3 |
| 2015-05-30 | AB Copenhagen | Vendsyssel FF | 1. Division | 2-0 |
| 2014-11-23 | Vendsyssel FF | AB Copenhagen | 1. Division | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
AB Copenhagen vs Vendsyssel FF odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 51.4%, draw 24.5%, away 24.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 3.76 | 3.83 |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.70 | 4.10 |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 3.80 | 3.90 |
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.70 | 3.60 |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 3.75 | 3.70 |
| Dafabet | 1.82 | 3.80 | 3.90 |
| Marathonbet | 1.79 | 3.76 | 3.82 |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 4.00 | 3.98 |
| SBO | 1.77 | 3.50 | 3.37 |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.70 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
14 snapshots recorded, from .