Denmark 1. Division · Full time ·Matchday 10

Vendsyssel FF vs HB Koge

0 – 2 Full time

7′A. N. Atlason
34′B. Konteh
45′M. Jensen
51′M. Warming
56′H. TangenS. Lodberg
56′B. ClemmensenJ. Sommer
68′A. OlsenF. Mortensen
68′A. N. AtlasonS. Simpson
73′S. HaldV. Sorensen
73′M. WarmingC. Jensen Tue
76′K. Engstrom
78′G. Larsen
78′G. LarsenM. Romer
82′S. MichaelA. Rise
87′F. IsakiN. Stolshoj
87′M. JensenN. Jakobsen
89′J. Sommer

Nord Energi Arena, HjorringReferee: J. Bogelund

Vendsyssel FF 41%
Draw 27%
HB Koge 33%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Vendsyssel FF vs HB Koge overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Vendsyssel FF vs HB Koge

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityVendsyssel FFDrawHB Koge
Model37.5%26.5%36.0%
Market41.5%26.9%31.5%
Final40.5%26.8%32.7%
Edge-1.0%-0.1%+1.1%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Vendsyssel FF

  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Vendsyssel FF ↓ / HB Koge → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 1 6% 12% 8% 2 8% 6% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 81%
3+ goals 58%
No goals 6%

Vendsyssel FF and HB Koge expected goals

Vendsyssel FF 1.52
HB Koge 1.49

Total expected goals: 3.01

Vendsyssel FF and HB Koge attack and defence ratings

Vendsyssel FF

Attack 0.96 -4%
Defence 1.10 +10%

HB Koge

Attack 1.01 +1%
Defence 1.08 +8%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Vendsyssel FF vs HB Koge: result vs prediction

Vendsyssel FF 0 – 2 HB Koge

MarketOutcome
1X2 pick✗ Incorrect
Over/Under 2.5 pick✗ Incorrect
BTTS pick✗ Incorrect

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Denmark 1. Division

Before and after this match

Vendsyssel FF vs HB Koge markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Vendsyssel FF 40.5% 2.47 -1.0% —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 58.0% 1.72 — —
Both teams to score Yes 61.7% 1.62 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 73.2% 1.37 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 62.5% 1.60 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Vendsyssel FF40.5%
Draw26.8%
HB Koge32.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.558.0%
Under 2.542.0%
Both teams to scoreYes61.7%
No38.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)67.3%
12 (either side)73.2%
X2 (draw or away)59.5%
Handicap -1Vendsyssel FF win18.8%
Push (exactly one goal)18.8%
Loss62.5%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.3%
2-18.5%
1-28.3%

Vendsyssel FF vs HB Koge stats

Vendsyssel FF and HB Koge recent form

newest first
Vendsyssel FF DLDLWW
HB Koge WDDDDL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Vendsyssel FF and HB Koge going into this match

league record before kick-off

Vendsyssel FF record

  • They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 1.6 goals per game on the road against 0.5 at home.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.

HB Koge record

  • They have won 1 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.

Vendsyssel FF vs HB Koge head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

4Vendsyssel FF wins 3Draws 3HB Koge wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2025-05-10Vendsyssel FFHB Koge1. Division0-1
2025-04-04HB KogeVendsyssel FF1. Division0-0
2024-11-02Vendsyssel FFHB Koge1. Division1-1
2024-09-20HB KogeVendsyssel FF1. Division0-2
2023-11-26Vendsyssel FFHB Koge1. Division2-0
2023-07-28HB KogeVendsyssel FF1. Division3-1
2022-10-23Vendsyssel FFHB Koge1. Division1-0
2022-07-31HB KogeVendsyssel FF1. Division1-2
2022-05-22Vendsyssel FFHB Koge1. Division1-1
2022-04-02HB KogeVendsyssel FF1. Division3-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Vendsyssel FF vs HB Koge odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 41.5%, draw 26.9%, away 31.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.21 3.42 2.98
Bet365 2.25 3.30 3.00
BetVictor 2.25 3.50 2.90
Betano 2.27 3.45 2.92
Betfair 2.15 3.50 2.80
Dafabet 2.26 3.45 2.95
Marathonbet 2.19 3.42 2.96
Pinnacle 2.25 3.62 3.06
SBO 2.17 3.25 2.77
William Hill 2.15 3.20 2.90

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.23 —
X 3.44 ▲ +0.06
2 2.94 ▲ +0.02

13 snapshots recorded, from .